Licensed to Boston University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/22/2008 09:41 PM
                Terrier Invitational - 11/21/2008 to 11/23/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 1:46.70        1988                                            
 POOL RECORD:   1:45.21        2006                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                1:50.54    1:45.79   40  
     1) Perrault, Amy 19                2) Nahin, Allison 20              
     3) Kanellas, Sarah 18              4) Ellisalcaide, Jessie           
                  26.74       56.44 (29.70)     1:22.81 (26.37)     1:45.79 (22.98)
  2 Boston University  'A'                            1:47.78    1:46.30   34  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca             2) Connors, Kristen               
     3) Munday, Emily 19                4) Kinsella, Eve M 21             
                  28.56       57.94 (29.38)     1:22.97 (25.03)     1:46.30 (23.33)
  3 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   1:51.04    1:46.96   32  
     1) Snegour, Natalia                2) Alvarez, Elena                 
     3) Martin, Sarah                   4) Mondello, Rachel               
                  28.36       57.63 (29.27)     1:23.27 (25.64)     1:46.96 (23.69)
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   1:48.85    1:47.24   30  
     1) Doty, Alexandra                 2) Whiting, Heather               
     3) Fugge, Kathrine                 4) Smotrycz, Erica                
                  28.05       57.68 (29.63)     1:23.32 (25.64)     1:47.24 (23.92)
  5 Boston University  'B'                            1:49.40    1:47.40   28  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 19            2) Tullis, Kirsten                
     3) Weinstein, Joanna               4) Doersam, Sarah                 
                  27.11       56.61 (29.50)     1:22.93 (26.32)     1:47.40 (24.47)
  6 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:50.01    1:47.57   26  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth                2) Starosielec, Jessica           
     3) Narus, Christa                  4) Chalikis, Kathryne             
                  27.84       58.24 (30.40)     1:24.31 (26.07)     1:47.57 (23.26)
  7 Boston College  'A'                               1:50.87    1:49.04   24  
     1) Hennessey, Megan                2) Landers, Shannon               
     3) Chin, Katherine                 4) Byron, Caroline                
                  27.99       58.99 (31.00)     1:25.49 (26.50)     1:49.04 (23.55)
  8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:52.17    1:49.22   22  
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J 17            2) Malski, Kristen C 18           
     3) McGorry, Megan E 19             4) Crowley, Erin A 21             
                  28.62       58.83 (30.21)     1:25.30 (26.47)     1:49.22 (23.92)
  9 Boston College  'B'                               1:51.53    1:49.62   18  
     1) Roth, Kristyn                   2) Morr, Michaela                 
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie             4) Nightingale, Lauren            
                  28.22       59.40 (31.18)     1:25.49 (26.09)     1:49.62 (24.13)
 10 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:52.76    1:50.52   14  
     1) Corriveau, Jennifer             2) Brewer, Eryn                   
     3) Tegeler, Kayla                  4) Jenkins, Celia                 
                  28.35       59.17 (30.82)     1:26.55 (27.38)     1:50.52 (23.97)
 11 New Hampshire  'B'                                1:53.09    1:52.28   12  
     1) DePont, Lauren 21               2) Little, Jessica 18             
     3) Fowler, Mattie 20               4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19        
                  29.14       59.83 (30.69)     1:27.57 (27.74)     1:52.28 (24.71)
 12 University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                1:51.58    1:52.57   10  
     1) Hahn, Alicia 18                 2) McLean, Megan 20               
     3) Fenton, Kerstin 20              4) Miller, Colleen 21             
                  29.24     1:00.56 (31.32)     1:27.80 (27.24)     1:52.57 (24.77)
 13 University of Maine 2008-2009  'B'                1:58.55    1:53.34    8  
     1) Chovanec, Mimi 21               2) Shelley, Caitlin 19            
     3) Thornbrough, Lauren 18          4) Bond, Samantha 19              
                  28.74     1:00.23 (31.49)     1:28.19 (27.96)     1:53.34 (25.15)
 14 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:55.06    1:54.32    6  
     1) Carter, Gael G 19               2) Gousman, Maggie L 20           
     3) O'Shea, Annie K 18              4) Carrazza, Alisha B 20          
                  29.61     1:01.16 (31.55)     1:29.60 (28.44)     1:54.32 (24.72)
 15 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:53.15    1:57.92    4  
     1) Yu, Angela D 19                 2) Liao, Athena                   
     3) Fracapane, Sara J 21            4) Grigereit, Laura E 21          
                  30.61     1:02.31 (31.70)     1:31.24 (28.93)     1:57.92 (26.68)
 16 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'            2:00.00    1:59.42    2  
     1) Kreho, Kelly M 17               2) Carlucci, Alyssa B 19          
     3) Ciancola, Lindsay E 18          4) Mahan, Sarah K 20              
                  31.24     1:03.83 (32.59)     1:33.57 (29.74)     1:59.42 (25.85)
 17 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    2:06.09  
     1) Walsh, Madison 17               2) O'Brien, Molly J 19            
     3) Meegan, Erin M 19               4) Cullen, Monica J 18            
                  31.74     1:07.50 (35.76)     1:37.99 (30.49)     2:06.09 (28.10)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 1:32.98        1991                                            
 POOL RECORD:   1:31.42    2/8/2007 Binghamton University                      
                         B Koizim, B Varanda, P Dzieniszewski, D Holmes    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                            1:35.12    1:33.62   40  
     1) Kallert, Bryon                  2) Ernst, Kyle                    
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 20           4) Hill, Jackson                  
                  24.73       51.43 (26.70)     1:13.13 (21.70)     1:33.62 (20.49)
  2 Boston College  'A'                               1:37.86    1:34.58   34  
     1) Brown, Andrew                   2) Swaninger, Robert              
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Boccio, Dominick               
                  24.83       50.89 (26.06)     1:13.59 (22.70)     1:34.58 (20.99)
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:35.47    1:35.06   32  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew G 20          2) Schmidt, Brian                 
     3) Bromage, Nate 21                4) Sbordon, Joey J                
                  24.40       51.25 (26.85)     1:13.53 (22.28)     1:35.06 (21.53)
  4 Boston University  'B'                            1:38.00    1:37.03   30  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin               2) Everett, Nathan L 19           
     3) Weinstein, Sam                  4) Kempf, Daniel                  
                  25.17       52.22 (27.05)     1:15.90 (23.68)     1:37.03 (21.13)
  5 Boston College  'B'                               1:39.93    1:37.43   28  
     1) Donnarumma, Daniel              2) Clancey, Andrew                
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  27.82       53.27 (25.45)     1:16.23 (22.96)     1:37.43 (21.20)
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:38.89    1:38.83   26  
     1) Choi, Jason J 19                2) Goldsmith, Sam N 19            
     3) Gornitzky, Alex L 19            4) Puhl, Mack M 18                
                  24.81       52.25 (27.44)     1:16.28 (24.03)     1:38.83 (22.55)
  7 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:36.89    1:39.10   24  
     1) Jennings, Kyle K 18             2) Backler, Dan 18                
     3) Smith, Tim J 20                 4) Brooks, Ryan W 18              
                  25.43       53.51 (28.08)     1:17.27 (23.76)     1:39.10 (21.83)
  8 University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                1:41.89    1:40.84   22  
     1) Young, Jamie 20                 2) Landry, Brian 18               
     3) Mackeil, Drew 18                4) Staples, Kevin 20              
                  27.22       55.20 (27.98)     1:19.02 (23.82)     1:40.84 (21.82)
  9 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:42.00    1:41.26   18  
     1) McCarthy, Colin F 20            2) Benz, Alex C 18                
     3) Van Nispen, Nick C 20           4) Murez, Zak P 19                
                  25.67       54.73 (29.06)     1:19.23 (24.50)     1:41.26 (22.03)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:45.28    1:43.17   14  
     1) Acker, Robert B 21              2) Livingston, Brian J 21         
     3) Brosnan, Aaron 20               4) McShane, Joseph M 20           
                  27.91       56.14 (28.23)     1:20.66 (24.52)     1:43.17 (22.51)
 11 University of Maine 2008-2009  'B'                1:48.55    1:44.42   12  
     1) Cravens, Zachary 19             2) Stogner, Corey 18              
     3) Hayes, Erik 18                  4) Quinn, John 21                 
                  28.06       56.52 (28.46)     1:22.16 (25.64)     1:44.42 (22.26)
 12 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:50.44   10  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 18           2) Burns, Michael W 18            
     3) Hager, Sean N 19                4) Drummond, David J 21           
                  29.42       59.88 (30.46)     1:26.98 (27.10)     1:50.44 (23.46)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 4:21.97        2006                                            
 POOL RECORD:   4:21.97        2006 Breznikar                                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruggiero, Christina L     21 BU Swimming          4:35.34    4:27.46   20  
                  28.34     1:00.19 (31.85)     1:34.63 (34.44)     2:08.22 (33.59)
        2:47.64 (39.42)     3:27.03 (39.39)     3:57.48 (30.45)     4:27.46 (29.98)
  2 Fowler, Mattie            20 UNH                  4:29.64    4:28.15   17  
                  29.04     1:01.44 (32.40)     1:36.54 (35.10)     2:10.83 (34.29)
        2:49.05 (38.22)     3:27.25 (38.20)     3:58.74 (31.49)     4:28.15 (29.41)
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette      BU Swimming          4:29.45    4:31.90   16  
                  29.01     1:01.85 (32.84)     1:37.08 (35.23)     2:11.46 (34.38)
        2:50.53 (39.07)     3:30.21 (39.68)     4:01.85 (31.64)     4:31.90 (30.05)
  4 Schmitz, Amanda              BU Swimming          4:34.87    4:32.14   15  
                  28.97     1:01.59 (32.62)     1:37.51 (35.92)     2:12.16 (34.65)
        2:51.52 (39.36)     3:31.28 (39.76)     4:02.54 (31.26)     4:32.14 (29.60)
  5 Kearns, Jill                 NU Huskies-NE        4:33.64    4:32.19   14  
                  28.33     1:00.66 (32.33)     1:36.65 (35.99)     2:11.75 (35.10)
        2:51.01 (39.26)     3:30.65 (39.64)     4:01.95 (31.30)     4:32.19 (30.24)
  6 Downing, Chelsea             Umass                4:38.50    4:34.33   13  
                  28.62     1:02.41 (33.79)     1:38.57 (36.16)     2:14.10 (35.53)
        2:52.38 (38.28)     3:31.77 (39.39)     4:03.83 (32.06)     4:34.33 (30.50)
  7 McGorry, Megan E          19 Central-CT           4:36.57    4:35.45   12  
                  28.97     1:02.14 (33.17)     1:37.83 (35.69)     2:13.28 (35.45)
        2:53.18 (39.90)     3:34.01 (40.83)     4:05.62 (31.61)     4:35.45 (29.83)
  8 Porter, Jackie               Umass                4:37.49    4:42.34   11  
                  29.84     1:04.06 (34.22)     1:40.83 (36.77)     2:16.96 (36.13)
        2:56.24 (39.28)     3:36.42 (40.18)     4:09.95 (33.53)     4:42.34 (32.39)
B - Final
  9 Kalevich, Alexis             NU Huskies-NE        4:40.35    4:34.62    9  
                  28.55     1:02.04 (33.49)     1:38.34 (36.30)     2:13.72 (35.38)
        2:51.53 (37.81)     3:31.22 (39.69)     4:03.66 (32.44)     4:34.62 (30.96)
 10 Van Allen, Clara R        19 BU Swimming          4:40.84    4:36.60    7  
                  29.68     1:03.44 (33.76)     1:39.63 (36.19)     2:15.48 (35.85)
        2:53.65 (38.17)     3:33.03 (39.38)     4:05.54 (32.51)     4:36.60 (31.06)
 11 Connors, Kristen             BU Swimming          4:42.65    4:37.63    6  
                  31.06     1:06.94 (35.88)     1:44.92 (37.98)     2:21.75 (36.83)
        2:57.50 (35.75)     3:34.16 (36.66)     4:06.65 (32.49)     4:37.63 (30.98)
 12 Tincher, Megan               Eagles               4:38.73    4:39.03    5  
                  29.11     1:02.81 (33.70)     1:38.07 (35.26)     2:12.34 (34.27)
        2:52.50 (40.16)     3:33.08 (40.58)     4:06.61 (33.53)     4:39.03 (32.42)
 13 Fenton, Kerstin           20 Umaine               4:42.59    4:40.23    4  
                  29.66     1:03.23 (33.57)     1:40.83 (37.60)     2:17.37 (36.54)
        2:56.96 (39.59)     3:36.83 (39.87)     4:09.42 (32.59)     4:40.23 (30.81)
 14 Wengrove, Meagan          20 UNH                  4:41.31    4:42.69    3  
                  30.31     1:04.58 (34.27)     1:40.52 (35.94)     2:16.27 (35.75)
        2:57.30 (41.03)     3:38.90 (41.60)     4:10.79 (31.89)     4:42.69 (31.90)
 15 Papish, Molly                Umass                4:43.32    4:43.91    2  
                  30.25     1:04.90 (34.65)     1:41.43 (36.53)     2:17.05 (35.62)
        2:58.07 (41.02)     3:39.42 (41.35)     4:12.24 (32.82)     4:43.91 (31.67)
 16 Negrotti, Alicia             NU Huskies-NE        4:43.22    4:45.10    1  
                  29.14     1:02.87 (33.73)     1:40.05 (37.18)     2:17.55 (37.50)
        2:58.01 (40.46)     3:38.95 (40.94)     4:12.84 (33.89)     4:45.10 (32.26)
C - Final
 17 Chovanec, Mimi            21 Umaine               4:46.85    4:42.69  
                  31.10     1:06.15 (35.05)     1:41.10 (34.95)     2:15.06 (33.96)
        2:57.12 (42.06)     3:39.85 (42.73)     4:12.47 (32.62)     4:42.69 (30.22)
 18 Leprine, Ashley              Eagles               4:45.26    4:43.40  
                  30.08     1:04.53 (34.45)     1:41.49 (36.96)     2:17.66 (36.17)
        2:57.87 (40.21)     3:38.74 (40.87)     4:11.75 (33.01)     4:43.40 (31.65)
 19 Sullivan, Elizabeth          Umass                4:45.83    4:44.24  
                  31.29     1:06.65 (35.36)     1:44.99 (38.34)     2:21.47 (36.48)
        3:00.91 (39.44)     3:41.57 (40.66)     4:14.11 (32.54)     4:44.24 (30.13)
 20 Grobmyer, Mackenzie       22 Umaine               4:46.40    4:44.85  
                  30.11     1:03.62 (33.51)     1:40.72 (37.10)     2:17.43 (36.71)
        2:58.69 (41.26)     3:40.47 (41.78)     4:13.47 (33.00)     4:44.85 (31.38)
 21 Shelley, Caitlin          19 Umaine               4:47.60    4:45.59  
                  31.05     1:07.61 (36.56)     1:44.35 (36.74)     2:20.28 (35.93)
        2:59.92 (39.64)     3:40.65 (40.73)     4:13.86 (33.21)     4:45.59 (31.73)
 22 Vendetta, Heather L       20 Central-CT           4:48.92    4:49.21  
                  30.57     1:04.63 (34.06)     1:42.99 (38.36)     2:20.07 (37.08)
        3:01.24 (41.17)     3:43.76 (42.52)     4:17.38 (33.62)     4:49.21 (31.83)
 23 Gass, Kaitlin                Umass                4:50.68    4:49.34  
                  30.82     1:05.03 (34.21)     1:43.38 (38.35)     2:21.72 (38.34)
        3:03.17 (41.45)     3:44.78 (41.61)     4:17.89 (33.11)     4:49.34 (31.45)
 24 Arnott, Sarah                Umass                4:51.95    4:49.94  
                  30.33     1:05.79 (35.46)     1:42.19 (36.40)     2:18.41 (36.22)
        3:00.80 (42.39)     3:44.15 (43.35)     4:17.51 (33.36)     4:49.94 (32.43)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 4:03.56        1984 D. Hughes                                  
 POOL RECORD:   3:57.93   2/10/2007 Brenno Varanda                             
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John                  Eagles               4:06.42    4:02.36   20  
                  25.37       54.37 (29.00)     1:24.97 (30.60)     1:55.64 (30.67)
        2:31.10 (35.46)     3:07.17 (36.07)     3:35.56 (28.39)     4:02.36 (26.80)
  2 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming          4:10.60    4:09.15   17  
                  26.53       56.76 (30.23)     1:30.60 (33.84)     2:03.41 (32.81)
        2:37.84 (34.43)     3:12.00 (34.16)     3:41.61 (29.61)     4:09.15 (27.54)
  3 Butler, Max H             20 Umass                4:12.08    4:10.37   16  
                  26.22       56.39 (30.17)     1:27.80 (31.41)     1:58.36 (30.56)
        2:35.92 (37.56)     3:13.72 (37.80)     3:42.81 (29.09)     4:10.37 (27.56)
  4 Byzov, Ilya S             20 Yale-CT              4:12.80    4:11.21   15  
                  27.51       58.24 (30.73)     1:31.24 (33.00)     2:03.43 (32.19)
        2:39.40 (35.97)     3:15.68 (36.28)     3:44.00 (28.32)     4:11.21 (27.21)
  5 Sloan, Brad               21 Umass                4:13.18    4:11.56   14  
                  26.23       56.04 (29.81)     1:29.79 (33.75)     2:02.33 (32.54)
        2:38.29 (35.96)     3:14.73 (36.44)     3:44.02 (29.29)     4:11.56 (27.54)
  6 Schmidt, Brian               Umass                4:12.84    4:11.58   13  
                  26.39       56.88 (30.49)     1:29.01 (32.13)     2:01.22 (32.21)
        2:37.31 (36.09)     3:13.36 (36.05)     3:43.36 (30.00)     4:11.58 (28.22)
  7 Hughes, Michael              Eagles               4:13.08    4:13.09   12  
                  27.47       59.61 (32.14)     1:31.50 (31.89)     2:03.14 (31.64)
        2:38.42 (35.28)     3:14.64 (36.22)     3:44.87 (30.23)     4:13.09 (28.22)
  8 Benvenuto, Paolo P        21 Yale-CT              4:16.65    4:14.58   11  
                  26.55       56.67 (30.12)     1:30.45 (33.78)     2:02.97 (32.52)
        2:40.23 (37.26)     3:17.48 (37.25)     3:46.69 (29.21)     4:14.58 (27.89)
B - Final
  9 Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming          4:18.36    4:09.72    9  
                  25.95       55.68 (29.73)     1:28.40 (32.72)     2:00.61 (32.21)
        2:35.56 (34.95)     3:11.82 (36.26)     3:41.92 (30.10)     4:09.72 (27.80)
 10 McKenzie, Brett              BU Swimming          4:17.50    4:11.97    7  
                  26.06       56.09 (30.03)     1:28.06 (31.97)     1:59.50 (31.44)
        2:35.40 (35.90)     3:12.04 (36.64)     3:42.85 (30.81)     4:11.97 (29.12)
 11 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles               4:20.48    4:18.88    6  
                  27.68       59.78 (32.10)     1:32.00 (32.22)     2:03.77 (31.77)
        2:41.90 (38.13)     3:20.74 (38.84)     3:50.63 (29.89)     4:18.88 (28.25)
 12 Kaiser, Benjamin C        21 BU Swimming          4:22.54    4:19.67    5  
                  26.40       56.69 (30.29)     1:29.36 (32.67)     2:01.67 (32.31)
        2:41.06 (39.39)     3:21.24 (40.18)     3:51.34 (30.10)     4:19.67 (28.33)
 13 Toran, Mike                  Umass                4:19.11    4:19.70    4  
                  27.05       58.42 (31.37)     1:30.94 (32.52)     2:03.83 (32.89)
        2:41.72 (37.89)     3:20.39 (38.67)     3:50.35 (29.96)     4:19.70 (29.35)
 14 Stephens, Michael            Eagles               4:23.60    4:19.83    3  
                  27.12       58.55 (31.43)     1:33.79 (35.24)     2:07.78 (33.99)
        2:45.24 (37.46)     3:21.93 (36.69)     3:51.70 (29.77)     4:19.83 (28.13)
 15 Bender, Jeremy            20 Umaine               4:20.11    4:20.96    2  
                  27.55       58.31 (30.76)     1:31.83 (33.52)     2:04.82 (32.99)
        2:43.69 (38.87)     3:22.72 (39.03)     3:52.29 (29.57)     4:20.96 (28.67)
 16 Mindes, Ben                  Eagles               4:23.71    4:22.01    1  
                  26.99       59.29 (32.30)     1:33.52 (34.23)     2:07.67 (34.15)
        2:44.62 (36.95)     3:23.21 (38.59)     3:53.37 (30.16)     4:22.01 (28.64)
C - Final
 17 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming          4:24.68    4:23.23  
                  27.18       58.93 (31.75)     1:33.78 (34.85)     2:07.63 (33.85)
        2:44.43 (36.80)     3:21.35 (36.92)     3:52.95 (31.60)     4:23.23 (30.28)
 18 Hager, Sean N             19 HOLY                 4:34.26    4:32.47  
                  28.03       59.84 (31.81)     1:34.96 (35.12)     2:10.28 (35.32)
        2:49.58 (39.30)     3:29.37 (39.79)     4:01.27 (31.90)     4:32.47 (31.20)
 19 Hamer, Zachary            18 Umaine               4:33.70    4:36.52  
                  29.64     1:03.40 (33.76)     1:41.78 (38.38)     2:18.32 (36.54)
        2:55.06 (36.74)     3:32.70 (37.64)     4:05.49 (32.79)     4:36.52 (31.03)
 20 Smith, Brian              22 Umaine               4:38.13    4:36.83  
                  29.11     1:02.28 (33.17)     1:38.69 (36.41)     2:13.74 (35.05)
        2:53.15 (39.41)     3:32.88 (39.73)     4:05.19 (32.31)     4:36.83 (31.64)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 56.61        1986                                              
 POOL RECORD:   55.40   2/10/2007 Kary Goodman                                 
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munday, Emily             19 BU Swimming            57.48      55.80   20  
                  26.08       55.80 (29.72)                                        
  2 Tullis, Kirsten              BU Swimming            56.89      56.12   17  
                  25.93       56.12 (30.19)                                        
  3 Narus, Christa               Umass                  57.49      56.69   16  
                  26.29       56.69 (30.40)                                        
  4 Chalikis, Kathryne           Umass                  57.95      57.38   15  
                  26.82       57.38 (30.56)                                        
  5 Doty, Alexandra              NU Huskies-NE          58.23      57.63   14  
                  26.96       57.63 (30.67)                                        
  6 Ellisalcaide, Jessie         UNH                    57.84      57.80   13  
                  27.12       57.80 (30.68)                                        
  7 Martin, Sarah                NU Huskies-NE          58.69      58.16   12  
                  26.87       58.16 (31.29)                                        
  8 Chin, Katherine              Eagles                 58.45      58.23   11  
                  27.45       58.23 (30.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kanellas, Sarah           18 UNH                    59.20      58.10    9  
                  27.21       58.10 (30.89)                                        
 10 Weinstein, Joanna            BU Swimming            59.17      58.65    7  
                  27.29       58.65 (31.36)                                        
 11 Kalevich, Victoria           NU Huskies-NE          59.21      58.97    6  
                  28.04       58.97 (30.93)                                        
 12 Czaplicki, Alex J         17 Central-CT             59.01      59.04    5  
                  27.98       59.04 (31.06)                                        
 13 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles                 59.05      59.25    4  
                  27.64       59.25 (31.61)                                        
 14 Kearns, Jill                 NU Huskies-NE          59.31      59.26    3  
                  28.05       59.26 (31.21)                                        
 15 DePont, Lauren            21 UNH                    59.63    1:00.30    2  
                  28.01     1:00.30 (32.29)                                        
 16 Tegeler, Kayla               Umass                  59.72    1:01.41    1  
                  28.18     1:01.41 (33.23)                                        
C - Final
 17 Fothergill, Mary             Eagles               1:00.55      59.25  
                  27.80       59.25 (31.45)                                        
 18 Switaj, Caryn                Eagles               1:00.77      59.83  
                  27.71       59.83 (32.12)                                        
 19 Smith, Anna                  Eagles                 59.80    1:00.17  
                  28.71     1:00.17 (31.46)                                        
 20 Thornbrough, Lauren       18 Umaine               1:00.56    1:00.67  
                  28.78     1:00.67 (31.89)                                        
 21 Dimino, Carli                Eagles               1:00.27    1:00.97  
                  28.67     1:00.97 (32.30)                                        
 22 Power, Siusi                 NU Huskies-NE        1:01.45    1:01.03  
                  28.47     1:01.03 (32.56)                                        
 23 Gass, Kaitlin                Umass                1:01.41    1:01.14  
                  29.57     1:01.14 (31.57)                                        
 24 Bank, Gillian                Umass                1:01.23    1:01.19  
                  28.49     1:01.19 (32.70)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 49.95        1990                                              
 POOL RECORD:   48.05        2006 D. Holmes                                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming            50.91      49.75   20  
                  22.82       49.75 (26.93)                                        
  2 Bromage, Nate             21 Umass                  49.98      49.93   17  
                  23.72       49.93 (26.21)                                        
  3 Corrigan, Timothy            Eagles                 52.36      51.00   16  
                  24.13       51.00 (26.87)                                        
  4 Kempf, Daniel                BU Swimming            53.04      51.20   15  
                  23.90       51.20 (27.30)                                        
  5 Thilo, Collin                Eagles                 51.88      51.58   14  
                  23.87       51.58 (27.71)                                        
  6 Willbrant, Andrew G       20 Umass                  52.00      52.04   13  
                  24.10       52.04 (27.94)                                        
  7 Choi, Jason J             19 Yale-CT                52.72      52.36   12  
                  24.60       52.36 (27.76)                                        
  8 Smith, Tim J              20 Umass                  52.56      52.61   11  
                  24.58       52.61 (28.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 MacKay, James                Eagles                 53.21      51.66    9  
                  24.37       51.66 (27.29)                                        
 10 Chandler, Tommy              Eagles                 53.22      52.78    7  
                  24.75       52.78 (28.03)                                        
 11 Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming            53.90      52.83    6  
                  24.87       52.83 (27.96)                                        
 12 Mackeil, Drew             18 Umaine                 53.32      52.84    4.5
                  24.96       52.84 (27.88)                                        
 12 Gilmartin, Justin            BU Swimming            53.76      52.84    4.5
                  24.50       52.84 (28.34)                                        
 14 Gornitzky, Alex L         19 Yale-CT                53.32      53.52    3  
                  25.11       53.52 (28.41)                                        
 15 Sung, Nicholas               Eagles                 53.77      53.58    2  
                  24.87       53.58 (28.71)                                        
 16 McMeans, Brian               Eagles                 53.93      53.70    1  
                  24.97       53.70 (28.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Weinstein, Sam               BU Swimming            54.40      52.80  
                  24.63       52.80 (28.17)                                        
 18 Robbins, Sean                Eagles                 53.98      53.08  
                  24.61       53.08 (28.47)                                        
 19 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles                 54.09      53.70  
                  24.84       53.70 (28.86)                                        
 20 Van Nispen, Nick C        20 Yale-CT                54.63      54.51  
                  25.89       54.51 (28.62)                                        
 21 Perez, Juan                  Eagles                 55.43      54.73  
                  24.86       54.73 (29.87)                                        
 22 McCarthy, Colin F         20 Yale-CT                54.84      54.87  
                  25.39       54.87 (29.48)                                        
 23 MacKenzie, Michael           Eagles                 54.46      55.61  
                  26.02       55.61 (29.59)                                        
 24 Puhl, Mack M              18 Yale-CT                54.68      56.14  
                  25.99       56.14 (30.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 1:52.10        2006                                            
 POOL RECORD:   1:49.56        2006 S. Daly                                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kinsella, Eve M           21 BU Swimming          1:52.25    1:49.67   20  
                  26.22       54.19 (27.97)     1:22.05 (27.86)     1:49.67 (27.62)
  2 Narus, Christa               Umass                1:52.91    1:51.77   17  
                  26.53       54.61 (28.08)     1:23.02 (28.41)     1:51.77 (28.75)
  3 Byron, Caroline              Eagles               1:56.17    1:53.57   16  
                  26.39       55.00 (28.61)     1:24.05 (29.05)     1:53.57 (29.52)
  4 Crowley, Erin A           21 Central-CT           1:52.47    1:53.83   15  
                  26.68       55.39 (28.71)     1:25.27 (29.88)     1:53.83 (28.56)
  5 Walsh, Elizabeth             Umass                1:53.90    1:54.37   14  
                  26.79       55.53 (28.74)     1:24.79 (29.26)     1:54.37 (29.58)
  6 Wollenzien, Kiersten      19 UNH                  1:55.60    1:54.80   13  
                  26.73       55.97 (29.24)     1:25.39 (29.42)     1:54.80 (29.41)
  7 Sarikaya, Aydan              Eagles               1:56.11    1:55.26   12  
                  27.56       56.38 (28.82)     1:25.96 (29.58)     1:55.26 (29.30)
  8 Miller, Colleen           21 Umaine               1:54.75    1:55.48   11  
                  27.30       56.25 (28.95)     1:25.70 (29.45)     1:55.48 (29.78)
B - Final
  9 Fugge, Kathrine              NU Huskies-NE        1:56.45    1:54.41    9  
                  26.10       54.21 (28.11)     1:23.92 (29.71)     1:54.41 (30.49)
 10 Sutliff, Emily               NU Huskies-NE        1:57.05    1:55.58    7  
                  27.13       56.06 (28.93)     1:25.95 (29.89)     1:55.58 (29.63)
 11 Leahey, Kelly                Eagles               1:57.15    1:55.78    6  
                  27.07       56.57 (29.50)     1:26.73 (30.16)     1:55.78 (29.05)
 12 Downing, Chelsea             Umass                1:56.85    1:55.80    5  
                  27.34       56.65 (29.31)     1:26.61 (29.96)     1:55.80 (29.19)
 13 Kautz, Patricia              Eagles               1:57.00    1:56.31    4  
                  27.11       56.36 (29.25)     1:26.18 (29.82)     1:56.31 (30.13)
 14 Boffa, Kari               21 Umaine               1:58.28    1:57.51    3  
                  28.23       57.56 (29.33)     1:27.37 (29.81)     1:57.51 (30.14)
 15 Kalevich, Alexis             NU Huskies-NE        1:56.65    1:57.57    2  
                  26.76       56.21 (29.45)     1:26.85 (30.64)     1:57.57 (30.72)
 16 Coan, Bryn                   NU Huskies-NE        1:58.56    1:59.94    1  
                  27.27       57.14 (29.87)     1:28.54 (31.40)     1:59.94 (31.40)
C - Final
 17 Switaj, Caryn                Eagles               2:00.17    1:58.49  
                  28.62       59.17 (30.55)     1:28.99 (29.82)     1:58.49 (29.50)
 18 Kane, Kandra L            20 Central-CT           1:59.21    1:58.60  
                  28.31       58.05 (29.74)     1:28.03 (29.98)     1:58.60 (30.57)
 19 Fracapane, Sara J         21 Yale-CT              2:00.10    1:59.11  
                  28.44       58.63 (30.19)     1:29.10 (30.47)     1:59.11 (30.01)
 20 Smith, Anna                  Eagles               1:59.67    1:59.30  
                  29.09     1:00.18 (31.09)     1:30.14 (29.96)     1:59.30 (29.16)
 21 Perry, Jess               19 UNH                  1:58.77    1:59.60  
                  28.70       59.15 (30.45)     1:29.50 (30.35)     1:59.60 (30.10)
 22 Carlucci, Alyssa B        19 Central-CT           2:00.20    1:59.68  
                  28.11       58.13 (30.02)     1:29.00 (30.87)     1:59.68 (30.68)
 23 Tegeler, Kayla               Umass                1:58.81    2:00.01  
                  27.71       57.80 (30.09)     1:29.22 (31.42)     2:00.01 (30.79)
 24 Carrazza, Alisha B        20 HOLY                 1:59.13    2:02.37  
                  28.87       59.99 (31.12)     1:30.81 (30.82)     2:02.37 (31.56)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 1:39.37        1992                                            
 POOL RECORD:   1:35.56   2/10/2007 David Holmes                               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sbordon, Joey J              Umass                1:41.32    1:40.67   20  
                  24.11       49.66 (25.55)     1:15.36 (25.70)     1:40.67 (25.31)
  2 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming          1:44.39    1:41.02   17  
                  23.73       49.71 (25.98)     1:15.37 (25.66)     1:41.02 (25.65)
  3 Hill, Jackson                BU Swimming          1:45.31    1:43.54   16  
                  23.51       50.03 (26.52)     1:16.80 (26.77)     1:43.54 (26.74)
  4 Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming          1:46.48    1:44.95   15  
                  24.72       51.40 (26.68)     1:18.42 (27.02)     1:44.95 (26.53)
  5 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles               1:43.88    1:45.00   14  
                  24.61       51.26 (26.65)     1:18.39 (27.13)     1:45.00 (26.61)
  6 Ferguson, C.Peter            Eagles               1:45.89    1:45.11   13  
                  24.40       51.87 (27.47)     1:18.84 (26.97)     1:45.11 (26.27)
  7 Brooks, Ryan W            18 Umass                1:44.99    1:45.79   12  
                  24.80       51.65 (26.85)     1:18.79 (27.14)     1:45.79 (27.00)
  8 Thilo, Collin                Eagles               1:45.95    1:46.24   11  
                  24.40       50.84 (26.44)     1:18.17 (27.33)     1:46.24 (28.07)
B - Final
  9 Jennings, Kyle K          18 Umass                1:47.95    1:46.62    9  
                  25.31       52.17 (26.86)     1:19.40 (27.23)     1:46.62 (27.22)
 10 Bromann, Brett               Eagles               1:47.47    1:46.69    7  
                  25.25       52.71 (27.46)     1:20.10 (27.39)     1:46.69 (26.59)
 11 Byzov, Ilya S             20 Yale-CT              1:47.90    1:47.07    6  
                  25.35       52.72 (27.37)     1:20.37 (27.65)     1:47.07 (26.70)
 12 Toran, Mike                  Umass                1:47.68    1:47.85    5  
                  25.66       53.10 (27.44)     1:20.58 (27.48)     1:47.85 (27.27)
 13 Kuntz, Brendan            20 Umass                1:46.68    1:48.02    4  
                  25.78       54.01 (28.23)     1:21.13 (27.12)     1:48.02 (26.89)
 14 Conaty, Patrick              Eagles               1:48.24    1:48.69    3  
                  25.39       52.97 (27.58)     1:20.60 (27.63)     1:48.69 (28.09)
 15 Quinn, John               21 Umaine               1:48.51    1:48.95    2  
                  25.54       53.21 (27.67)     1:21.39 (28.18)     1:48.95 (27.56)
 16 Hogan, Michael               Eagles               1:47.41    1:49.66    1  
                  25.62       53.60 (27.98)     1:21.71 (28.11)     1:49.66 (27.95)
C - Final
 17 Staples, Kevin            20 Umaine               1:49.74    1:47.60  
                  24.82       52.43 (27.61)     1:20.22 (27.79)     1:47.60 (27.38)
 18 Dimino, Joey                 Eagles               1:49.66    1:49.12  
                  24.91       52.19 (27.28)     1:20.18 (27.99)     1:49.12 (28.94)
 19 Smith, Tim J              20 Umass                1:49.15    1:49.59  
                  24.97       52.60 (27.63)     1:21.45 (28.85)     1:49.59 (28.14)
 20 Carroll, Joseph              Eagles               1:51.92    1:50.22  
                  25.30       53.16 (27.86)     1:21.97 (28.81)     1:50.22 (28.25)
 21 McShane, Joseph M         20 HOLY                 1:50.82    1:50.58  
                  24.95       53.09 (28.14)     1:21.73 (28.64)     1:50.58 (28.85)
 22 Van Nispen, Nick C        20 Yale-CT              1:50.97    1:51.10  
                  26.45       55.15 (28.70)     1:23.33 (28.18)     1:51.10 (27.77)
 23 Caposella, Michael        18 Umaine               1:50.41    1:51.42  
                  26.19       54.65 (28.46)     1:23.33 (28.68)     1:51.42 (28.09)
 24 MacDonald, Daniel         20 Umaine               1:51.35    1:51.83  
                  24.74       52.86 (28.12)     1:22.02 (29.16)     1:51.83 (29.81)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 1:03.79        2000                                            
 POOL RECORD:   1:03.38        2006 S. Daly                                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alvarez, Elena               NU Huskies-NE        1:04.98    1:04.01   20  
                  30.19     1:04.01 (33.82)                                        
  2 Little, Jessica           18 UNH                  1:05.36    1:04.82   17  
                  30.88     1:04.82 (33.94)                                        
  3 Tullis, Kirsten              BU Swimming          1:07.50    1:05.20   16  
                  30.39     1:05.20 (34.81)                                        
  4 Nahin, Allison            20 UNH                  1:06.49    1:05.36   15  
                  30.16     1:05.36 (35.20)                                        
  5 Connors, Kristen             BU Swimming          1:05.82    1:05.62   14  
                  30.38     1:05.62 (35.24)                                        
  6 Whiting, Heather             NU Huskies-NE        1:05.86    1:05.85   13  
                  30.58     1:05.85 (35.27)                                        
  7 Dalessandro, Jaclyn          NU Huskies-NE        1:05.78    1:06.09   12  
                  30.79     1:06.09 (35.30)                                        
  8 Gousman, Maggie L         20 HOLY                 1:07.38    1:07.99   11  
                  31.90     1:07.99 (36.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Starosielec, Jessica         Umass                1:07.51    1:07.27    9  
                  31.71     1:07.27 (35.56)                                        
 10 Liao, Athena                 Yale-CT              1:07.87    1:07.40    7  
                  31.64     1:07.40 (35.76)                                        
 11 Curran, Molly                NU Huskies-NE        1:08.62    1:07.75    6  
                  31.60     1:07.75 (36.15)                                        
 12 Landers, Shannon             Eagles               1:07.79    1:08.04    5  
                  31.64     1:08.04 (36.40)                                        
 13 Nowak, Meghan                Umass                1:08.40    1:08.39    4  
                  32.66     1:08.39 (35.73)                                        
 14 Malski, Kristen C         18 Central-CT           1:08.94    1:08.42    3  
                  31.30     1:08.42 (37.12)                                        
 15 Morr, Michaela               Eagles               1:08.35    1:08.62    2  
                  32.04     1:08.62 (36.58)                                        
 16 Porter, Jackie               Umass                1:08.04    1:09.52    1  
                  32.96     1:09.52 (36.56)                                        
C - Final
 17 Potter, Tavis                Umass                1:09.19    1:07.11  
                  31.34     1:07.11 (35.77)                                        
 18 Yuen, Evelyn              20 UNH                  1:09.34    1:07.59  
                  31.01     1:07.59 (36.58)                                        
 19 Gannon, Michelle             Eagles               1:09.37    1:08.27  
                  32.20     1:08.27 (36.07)                                        
 20 Shelley, Caitlin          19 Umaine               1:09.17    1:09.47  
                  32.72     1:09.47 (36.75)                                        
 21 Jenkins, Celia               Umass                1:09.84    1:09.78  
                  32.49     1:09.78 (37.29)                                        
 22 McLean, Megan             20 Umaine               1:10.02    1:09.83  
                  32.93     1:09.83 (36.90)                                        
 23 Brewer, Eryn                 Umass                1:09.70    1:09.88  
                  31.89     1:09.88 (37.99)                                        
 24 Negrotti, Alicia             NU Huskies-NE        1:09.75    1:11.09  
                  33.39     1:11.09 (37.70)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 56.93        1982                                              
 POOL RECORD:   56.04   2/10/2007 Jon Sigurosson                               
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming            59.30      57.87   20  
                  27.35       57.87 (30.52)                                        
  2 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles               1:00.02      58.83   17  
                  27.73       58.83 (31.10)                                        
  3 Swaninger, Robert            Eagles                 59.44      59.18   16  
  4 Schmidt, Brian               Umass                1:00.18      59.46   15  
                  28.21       59.46 (31.25)                                        
  5 Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming          1:01.01    1:00.09   14  
                  27.77     1:00.09 (32.32)                                        
  6 Everett, Nathan L         19 BU Swimming          1:01.60    1:00.26   13  
                  28.01     1:00.26 (32.25)                                        
  7 Jordan, Timothy              Eagles               1:00.96    1:00.88   12  
                  28.32     1:00.88 (32.56)                                        
  8 Sloan, Brad               21 Umass                1:01.33    1:01.03   11  
                  28.97     1:01.03 (32.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Backler, Dan              18 Umass                1:01.84    1:01.35    9  
                  29.22     1:01.35 (32.13)                                        
 10 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming          1:01.99    1:01.56    7  
                  28.90     1:01.56 (32.66)                                        
 11 Goldsmith, Sam N          19 Yale-CT              1:01.80    1:01.69    6  
                  28.70     1:01.69 (32.99)                                        
 12 Rigoglioso, Andrew           Eagles               1:02.95    1:01.75    5  
                  28.79     1:01.75 (32.96)                                        
 13 Landry, Brian             18 Umaine               1:02.10    1:01.93    4  
                  29.11     1:01.93 (32.82)                                        
 14 Spaeth, Alex                 Eagles               1:02.95    1:02.62    3  
                  29.23     1:02.62 (33.39)                                        
 15 Boccio, Dominick             Eagles               1:02.30    1:03.61    2  
                  29.78     1:03.61 (33.83)                                        
 16 Murez, Zak P              19 Yale-CT              1:02.76    1:04.77    1  
                  30.04     1:04.77 (34.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Stogner, Corey            18 Umaine               1:03.01    1:01.63  
                  29.00     1:01.63 (32.63)                                        
 18 Piirainen, John              Eagles               1:04.27    1:03.31  
                  30.06     1:03.31 (33.25)                                        
 19 Livingston, Brian J       21 HOLY                 1:04.15    1:03.50  
                  29.57     1:03.50 (33.93)                                        
 20 Benz, Alex C              18 Yale-CT              1:05.06    1:04.49  
                  30.17     1:04.49 (34.32)                                        
 21 Smith, Ben                   BU Swimming          1:05.08    1:04.68  
                  30.06     1:04.68 (34.62)                                        
 22 Passaro, John                BU Swimming          1:03.97    1:04.76  
                  29.88     1:04.76 (34.88)                                        
 23 Hamer, Zachary            18 Umaine               1:04.52    1:06.57  
                  31.26     1:06.57 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 56.02        1988                                              
 POOL RECORD:   55.95        2006 K. Goodman                                   
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perrault, Amy             19 UNH                    57.22      56.60   20  
                  27.57       56.60 (29.03)                                        
  2 Munday, Emily             19 BU Swimming            58.63      57.80   17  
                  28.02       57.80 (29.78)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Maria B         19 BU Swimming            59.59      58.50   16  
                  27.96       58.50 (30.54)                                        
  4 Hennessey, Megan             Eagles                 59.22      58.93   15  
                  28.62       58.93 (30.31)                                        
  5 Walsh, Elizabeth             Umass                  59.23      59.43   14  
                  28.88       59.43 (30.55)                                        
  6 Ferrante, Francesca          BU Swimming            59.16      59.77   13  
                  29.03       59.77 (30.74)                                        
  7 Snegour, Natalia             NU Huskies-NE          59.85      59.81   12  
                  29.23       59.81 (30.58)                                        
  8 Roth, Kristyn                Eagles                 59.52    1:00.27   11  
                  28.83     1:00.27 (31.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Czaplicki, Alex J         17 Central-CT           1:00.14      59.14    9  
                  29.14       59.14 (30.00)                                        
 10 Doersam, Sarah               BU Swimming          1:00.45      59.42    7  
                  28.97       59.42 (30.45)                                        
 11 Corriveau, Jennifer          Umass                1:01.05    1:00.09    6  
                  29.25     1:00.09 (30.84)                                        
 12 Doty, Alexandra              NU Huskies-NE        1:00.46    1:00.60    5  
                  29.73     1:00.60 (30.87)                                        
 13 Hahn, Alicia              18 Umaine               1:00.54    1:00.67    4  
                  29.50     1:00.67 (31.17)                                        
 14 Kalevich, Victoria           NU Huskies-NE        1:00.22    1:00.95    3  
                  29.83     1:00.95 (31.12)                                        
 15 Tincher, Megan               Eagles               1:00.77    1:00.97    2  
                  29.70     1:00.97 (31.27)                                        
 16 Fritsch, Katie               Eagles               1:00.75    1:01.01    1  
                  29.66     1:01.01 (31.35)                                        
C - Final
 17 Fothergill, Mary             Eagles               1:01.61    1:00.22  
                  28.86     1:00.22 (31.36)                                        
 18 Graybill, Lauren             NU Huskies-NE        1:01.30    1:00.50  
                  29.54     1:00.50 (30.96)                                        
 19 Marsh, Carolyn               NU Huskies-NE        1:01.19    1:00.51  
                  29.50     1:00.51 (31.01)                                        
 20 Healey, Courtney          21 Umaine               1:01.40    1:01.70  
                  30.54     1:01.70 (31.16)                                        
 21 DePont, Lauren            21 UNH                  1:01.50    1:01.96  
                  30.20     1:01.96 (31.76)                                        
 22 Campbell, Mackenzie          Eagles               1:01.54    1:02.41  
                  31.10     1:02.41 (31.31)                                        
 23 Bank, Gillian                Umass                1:02.28    1:02.59  
                  30.53     1:02.59 (32.06)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 51.40        1993                                              
 POOL RECORD:   49.74   2/10/2007 Rasmus Kutt                                  
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Willbrant, Andrew G       20 Umass                  50.79      51.26   20  
                  25.25       51.26 (26.01)                                        
  2 Butler, Max H             20 Umass                  52.55      51.80   17  
                  25.32       51.80 (26.48)                                        
  3 Kallert, Bryon               BU Swimming            53.24      52.54   16  
                  25.58       52.54 (26.96)                                        
  4 Brown, Andrew                Eagles                 53.04      52.84   15  
                  25.78       52.84 (27.06)                                        
  5 Jennings, Kyle K          18 Umass                  54.05      53.14   14  
                  25.96       53.14 (27.18)                                        
  6 Clancey, Andrew              Eagles                 53.87      53.47   13  
                  26.49       53.47 (26.98)                                        
  7 Choi, Jason J             19 Yale-CT                53.36      53.58   12  
                  26.22       53.58 (27.36)                                        
  8 Gornitzky, Alex L         19 Yale-CT                54.20      53.81   11  
                  26.40       53.81 (27.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gilmartin, Justin            BU Swimming            54.24      53.59    9  
                  25.95       53.59 (27.64)                                        
 10 Bromann, Brett               Eagles                 55.06      54.48    7  
                  26.61       54.48 (27.87)                                        
 11 McCarthy, Colin F         20 Yale-CT                54.52      54.56    6  
                  26.27       54.56 (28.29)                                        
 12 Robbins, Sean                Eagles                 54.72      54.68    5  
                  26.21       54.68 (28.47)                                        
 13 Donnarumma, Daniel           Eagles                 55.46      54.87    4  
                  27.30       54.87 (27.57)                                        
 14 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming            54.73      55.03    3  
                  26.93       55.03 (28.10)                                        
 15 Chandler, Tommy              Eagles                 55.49      55.48    2  
                  27.38       55.48 (28.10)                                        
 16 Hughes, Michael              Eagles                 55.12      56.48    1  
                  27.59       56.48 (28.89)                                        
C - Final
 17 Hazzard, Jason               Eagles                 55.93      55.15  
                  26.70       55.15 (28.45)                                        
 18 Berg, Kyle G              20 BU Swimming            56.27      55.83  
                  26.52       55.83 (29.31)                                        
 19 Young, Jamie              20 Umaine                 55.74      55.89  
                  27.50       55.89 (28.39)                                        
 19 Ely, David                   Eagles                 56.06      55.89  
                  26.84       55.89 (29.05)                                        
 21 McMeans, Brian               Eagles                 56.21      55.93  
                  27.31       55.93 (28.62)                                        
 22 White, Jameson               Eagles                 56.56      56.26  
                  27.66       56.26 (28.60)                                        
 23 Sung, Nicholas               Eagles                 57.43      56.53  
                  27.30       56.53 (29.23)                                        
 24 Mackeil, Drew             18 Umaine                 57.59      57.29  
                  28.41       57.29 (28.88)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 7:40.47        2006                                            
 POOL RECORD:   7:30.14    2/8/2007 UMBC                                       
                         D Surkovich, A Stanislawska, L Engler, M Sackett  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                            7:46.17    7:38.55   40  
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Brigette         2) Van Allen, Clara R 19          
     3) Doersam, Sarah                  4) Kinsella, Eve M 21             
                  27.21       56.58 (56.58)   1:27.17 (1:27.17)   1:57.97 (1:57.97)
        2:24.02 (26.05)     2:53.59 (55.62)   3:24.46 (1:26.49)   3:54.87 (1:56.90)
        4:21.16 (26.29)     4:50.76 (55.89)   5:20.70 (1:25.83)   5:49.50 (1:54.63)
        6:14.36 (24.86)     6:42.25 (52.75)   7:10.52 (1:21.02)   7:38.55 (1:49.05)
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  7:52.74    7:38.63   34  
     1) Narus, Christa                  2) Chalikis, Kathryne             
     3) Downing, Chelsea                4) Walsh, Elizabeth               
                  25.92       53.90 (53.90)   1:23.36 (1:23.36)   1:53.17 (1:53.17)
        2:19.13 (25.96)     2:48.62 (55.45)   3:18.99 (1:25.82)   3:49.53 (1:56.36)
        4:15.50 (25.97)     4:44.65 (55.12)   5:15.30 (1:25.77)   5:45.53 (1:56.00)
        6:11.62 (26.09)     6:40.16 (54.63)   7:09.27 (1:23.74)   7:38.63 (1:53.10)
  3 Boston College  'A'                               7:47.11    7:40.43   32  
     1) Nightingale, Lauren             2) Byron, Caroline                
     3) Leahey, Kelly                   4) Sarikaya, Aydan                
                  26.92       55.92 (55.92)   1:25.49 (1:25.49)   1:54.31 (1:54.31)
        2:20.15 (25.84)     2:49.65 (55.34)   3:19.66 (1:25.35)   3:50.35 (1:56.04)
        4:17.18 (26.83)     4:46.30 (55.95)   5:15.48 (1:25.13)   5:45.41 (1:55.06)
        6:11.87 (26.46)     6:40.69 (55.28)   7:10.36 (1:24.95)   7:40.43 (1:55.02)
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            8:00.93    7:41.77   30  
     1) McGorry, Megan E 19             2) Kane, Kandra L 20              
     3) Crowley, Erin A 21              4) Czaplicki, Alex J 17           
                  27.46       56.38 (56.38)   1:25.84 (1:25.84)   1:55.09 (1:55.09)
        2:22.32 (27.23)     2:52.07 (56.98)   3:22.86 (1:27.77)   3:53.70 (1:58.61)
        4:19.93 (26.23)     4:48.61 (54.91)   5:17.96 (1:24.26)   5:46.31 (1:52.61)
        6:12.53 (26.22)     6:42.07 (55.76)   7:11.97 (1:25.66)   7:41.77 (1:55.46)
  5 Boston University  'B'                            7:52.91    7:47.76   28  
     1) Schmitz, Amanda                 2) Tullis, Kirsten                
     3) Munday, Emily 19                4) McIntyre, Maria B 19           
                  27.25       56.56 (56.56)   1:26.45 (1:26.45)   1:56.18 (1:56.18)
        2:22.42 (26.24)     2:52.16 (55.98)   3:22.91 (1:26.73)   3:53.86 (1:57.68)
        4:20.06 (26.20)     4:49.52 (55.66)   5:20.40 (1:26.54)   5:50.94 (1:57.08)
        6:17.49 (26.55)     6:47.40 (56.46)   7:17.89 (1:26.95)   7:47.76 (1:56.82)
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                7:56.54    7:48.00   26  
     1) Wollenzien, Kiersten 19         2) Perrault, Amy 19               
     3) Little, Jessica 18              4) Fowler, Mattie 20              
                  26.75       56.20 (56.20)   1:26.29 (1:26.29)   1:56.18 (1:56.18)
        2:23.04 (26.86)     2:52.40 (56.22)   3:22.21 (1:26.03)   3:52.16 (1:55.98)
        4:19.63 (27.47)     4:49.84 (57.68)   5:20.48 (1:28.32)   5:49.84 (1:57.68)
        6:17.44 (27.60)     6:47.54 (57.70)   7:18.41 (1:28.57)   7:48.00 (1:58.16)
  7 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   7:55.23    7:48.35   24  
     1) Kearns, Jill                    2) Kalevich, Alexis               
     3) Sutliff, Emily                  4) Fugge, Kathrine                
                  27.51       57.43 (57.43)   1:28.24 (1:28.24)   1:59.54 (1:59.54)
        2:25.77 (26.23)     2:55.94 (56.40)   3:27.28 (1:27.74)   3:58.39 (1:58.85)
        4:24.65 (26.26)     4:53.84 (55.45)   5:24.33 (1:25.94)   5:54.38 (1:55.99)
        6:19.87 (25.49)     6:48.63 (54.25)   7:18.46 (1:24.08)   7:48.35 (1:53.97)
  8 Boston College  'B'                               7:59.79    7:54.24   22  
     1) Kautz, Patricia                 2) Switaj, Caryn                  
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie             4) Smith, Anna                    
                  27.27       56.86 (56.86)   1:27.19 (1:27.19)   1:57.66 (1:57.66)
        2:24.39 (26.73)     2:54.15 (56.49)   3:24.54 (1:26.88)   3:55.17 (1:57.51)
        4:22.17 (27.00)     4:52.34 (57.17)   5:23.30 (1:28.13)   5:54.36 (1:59.19)
        6:21.70 (27.34)     6:52.03 (57.67)   7:23.34 (1:28.98)   7:54.24 (1:59.88)
  9 University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                7:52.16    7:55.39   18  
     1) Fenton, Kerstin 20              2) Chovanec, Mimi 21              
     3) Boffa, Kari 21                  4) Miller, Colleen 21             
                  27.62       57.88 (57.88)   1:28.84 (1:28.84)   1:59.58 (1:59.58)
        2:26.86 (27.28)     2:57.30 (57.72)   3:27.88 (1:28.30)   3:57.91 (1:58.33)
        4:25.45 (27.54)     4:55.65 (57.74)   5:26.50 (1:28.59)   5:56.67 (1:58.76)
        6:23.22 (26.55)     6:52.91 (56.24)   7:23.96 (1:27.29)   7:55.39 (1:58.72)
 10 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   8:09.23    7:57.23   14  
     1) Martin, Sarah                   2) Coan, Bryn                     
     3) Thompson, Tara                  4) Marsh, Carolyn                 
                  28.39       58.87 (58.87)   1:29.69 (1:29.69)   2:00.06 (2:00.06)
        2:27.29 (27.23)     2:57.55 (57.49)   3:29.17 (1:29.11)   4:00.20 (2:00.14)
        4:26.89 (26.69)     4:57.16 (56.96)   5:28.26 (1:28.06)   5:59.65 (1:59.45)
        6:26.29 (26.64)     6:55.79 (56.14)   7:26.16 (1:26.51)   7:57.23 (1:57.58)
 11 New Hampshire  'B'                                8:15.47    8:00.22   12  
     1) Wengrove, Meagan 20             2) Perry, Jess 19                 
     3) Nahin, Allison 20               4) Gillespie, Keli 19             
                  27.47       57.26 (57.26)   1:28.40 (1:28.40)   1:59.25 (1:59.25)
        2:26.52 (27.27)     2:56.70 (57.45)   3:28.14 (1:28.89)   3:59.63 (2:00.38)
        4:26.23 (26.60)     4:56.90 (57.27)   5:28.41 (1:28.78)   5:58.95 (1:59.32)
        6:26.13 (27.18)     6:56.54 (57.59)   7:28.09 (1:29.14)   8:00.22 (2:01.27)
 12 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   8:08.41    8:04.92   10  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L 18          2) Gousman, Maggie L 20           
     3) O'Shea, Annie K 18              4) Carrazza, Alisha B 20          
                  28.04       58.56 (58.56)   1:29.03 (1:29.03)   1:59.66 (1:59.66)
        2:27.81 (28.15)     2:59.23 (59.57)   3:31.08 (1:31.42)   4:02.54 (2:02.88)
        4:30.33 (27.79)     5:00.88 (58.34)   5:32.32 (1:29.78)   6:03.90 (2:01.36)
        6:31.17 (27.27)     7:01.97 (58.07)   7:33.38 (1:29.48)   8:04.92 (2:01.02)
 13 University of Maine 2008-2009  'B'                8:07.02    8:06.65    8  
     1) Hunt, Katelyn 18                2) Marione, Nissa 20              
     3) Knight, Sara 19                 4) Grobmyer, Mackenzie 22         
                  28.31       58.60 (58.60)   1:29.60 (1:29.60)   2:00.87 (2:00.87)
        2:28.00 (27.13)     2:58.96 (58.09)   3:31.50 (1:30.63)   4:03.82 (2:02.95)
        4:31.57 (27.75)     5:02.84 (59.02)   5:34.76 (1:30.94)   6:06.18 (2:02.36)
        6:33.87 (27.69)     7:04.39 (58.21)   7:35.46 (1:29.28)   8:06.65 (2:00.47)
 14 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'            8:25.00    8:08.29    6  
     1) Vendetta, Heather L 20          2) Huffman, Carly L 18            
     3) Piedescalzo, Jill G 21          4) Carlucci, Alyssa B 19          
                  28.69       59.07 (59.07)   1:30.04 (1:30.04)   2:00.26 (2:00.26)
        2:28.15 (27.89)     2:59.34 (59.08)   3:31.56 (1:31.30)   4:03.67 (2:03.41)
        4:32.17 (28.50)     5:03.56 (59.89)   5:35.47 (1:31.80)   6:06.63 (2:02.96)
        6:34.72 (28.09)     7:05.63 (59.00)   7:37.08 (1:30.45)   8:08.29 (2:01.66)
 15 Yale University-CT  'B'                           8:16.00    8:38.57    4  
     1) Karinen, Jennifer L 20          2) Liao, Athena                   
     3) Forsberg, Kristen E 19          4) Watters, Meaghan C 18          
                  29.71   1:01.95 (1:01.95)   1:34.71 (1:34.71)   2:06.62 (2:06.62)
        2:34.97 (28.35)   3:07.30 (1:00.68)   3:41.93 (1:35.31)   4:17.01 (2:10.39)
        4:46.75 (29.74)   5:20.23 (1:03.22)   5:55.00 (1:37.99)   6:29.09 (2:12.08)
        6:59.10 (30.01)   7:32.29 (1:03.20)   8:05.67 (1:36.58)   8:38.57 (2:09.48)
 -- University of Massachusetts  'B'                  8:11.77         DQ  
     1) Potter, Tavis                   2) Papish, Molly                  
     3) Polatin, Dorothy                4) Tegeler, Kayla                 
                  27.18       57.01 (57.01)   1:27.25 (1:27.25)   1:57.45 (1:57.45)
        2:24.82 (27.37)     2:55.56 (58.11)   3:27.53 (1:30.08)   3:58.39 (2:00.94)
        4:24.94 (26.55)     4:55.23 (56.84)   5:27.14 (1:28.75)   5:58.78 (2:00.39)
        6:26.12 (27.34)     6:56.43 (57.65)   7:28.59 (1:29.81)        DQ (2:02.17)
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                           8:09.32         DQ  
     1) Grigereit, Laura E 21           2) Cole, Emily C 21               
     3) Yu, Angela D 19                 4) Fracapane, Sara J 21           
                  28.56       59.15 (59.15)   1:30.42 (1:30.42)   2:01.96 (2:01.96)
        2:30.30 (28.34)     3:01.35 (59.39)   3:32.36 (1:30.40)   4:03.31 (2:01.35)
        4:31.20 (27.89)     5:02.24 (58.93)   5:34.14 (1:30.83)   6:06.38 (2:03.07)
        6:33.63 (27.25)     7:03.50 (57.12)   7:33.93 (1:27.55)        DQ (1:57.92)
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          BU: @ 6:53.02        1994                                            
 POOL RECORD:   6:44.18    2/8/2007 UMBC                                       
                         J Bronson, F Reitz, E Roseberry, J Ortiz          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                            7:03.33    6:51.64   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel                   2) Nakanishi, Mark                
     3) Hill, Jackson                   4) Seiler, Arik W 20              
                  23.09       49.18 (49.18)   1:16.40 (1:16.40)   1:44.21 (1:44.21)
        2:07.87 (23.66)     2:33.99 (49.78)   3:01.34 (1:17.13)   3:30.12 (1:45.91)
        3:50.39 (20.27)     4:15.71 (45.59)   4:42.63 (1:12.51)   5:10.33 (1:40.21)
        5:32.81 (22.48)     5:58.32 (47.99)   6:24.37 (1:14.04)   6:51.64 (1:41.31)
  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  7:04.01    6:52.93   34  
     1) Willbrant, Andrew G 20          2) Sbordon, Joey J                
     3) Brooks, Ryan W 18               4) Bromage, Nate 21               
                  24.27       50.51 (50.51)   1:17.07 (1:17.07)   1:43.41 (1:43.41)
        2:06.22 (22.81)     2:31.92 (48.51)   2:58.43 (1:15.02)   3:25.08 (1:41.67)
        3:48.45 (23.37)     4:14.89 (49.81)   4:42.77 (1:17.69)   5:10.78 (1:45.70)
        5:33.56 (22.78)     5:58.91 (48.13)   6:25.43 (1:14.65)   6:52.93 (1:42.15)
  3 Boston College  'A'                               7:05.25    6:56.37   32  
     1) Maloy, John                     2) Ferguson, C.Peter              
     3) Thilo, Collin                   4) Boccio, Dominick               
                  23.18       48.92 (48.92)   1:15.48 (1:15.48)   1:42.14 (1:42.14)
        2:05.67 (23.53)     2:32.40 (50.26)   2:59.48 (1:17.34)   3:26.61 (1:44.47)
        3:49.66 (23.05)     4:15.50 (48.89)   4:42.98 (1:16.37)   5:11.29 (1:44.68)
        5:34.76 (23.47)     6:01.11 (49.82)   6:28.90 (1:17.61)   6:56.37 (1:45.08)
  4 Boston University  'B'                            7:14.26    7:10.69   30  
     1) Collins, Wyatt                  2) Rickett, Matthew P 20          
     3) Weinstein, Sam                  4) Kaiser, Benjamin C 21          
                  25.50       53.12 (53.12)   1:21.29 (1:21.29)   1:49.20 (1:49.20)
        2:13.27 (24.07)     2:41.14 (51.94)   3:08.46 (1:19.26)   3:35.91 (1:46.71)
        3:59.39 (23.48)     4:26.15 (50.24)   4:54.84 (1:18.93)   5:23.84 (1:47.93)
        5:47.72 (23.88)     6:14.92 (51.08)   6:42.98 (1:19.14)   7:10.69 (1:46.85)
  5 Boston College  'B'                               7:24.59    7:11.68   28  
     1) Hogan, Michael                  2) Bromann, Brett                 
     3) Conaty, Patrick                 4) Spaeth, Alex                   
                  24.97       51.92 (51.92)   1:19.77 (1:19.77)   1:47.68 (1:47.68)
        2:11.95 (24.27)     2:38.91 (51.23)   3:06.73 (1:19.05)   3:34.31 (1:46.63)
        3:59.44 (25.13)     4:27.61 (53.30)   4:56.28 (1:21.97)   5:24.50 (1:50.19)
        5:48.58 (24.08)     6:16.01 (51.51)   6:43.88 (1:19.38)   7:11.68 (1:47.18)
  6 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  7:17.61    7:11.95   26  
     1) Kuntz, Brendan 20               2) Brooks, Justin 20              
     3) Butler, Max H 20                4) Toran, Mike                    
                  25.59       53.34 (53.34)   1:21.68 (1:21.68)   1:49.17 (1:49.17)
        2:14.41 (25.24)     2:42.23 (53.06)   3:10.88 (1:21.71)   3:38.47 (1:49.30)
        4:02.60 (24.13)     4:30.03 (51.56)   4:57.52 (1:19.05)   5:24.17 (1:45.70)
        5:48.66 (24.49)     6:16.15 (51.98)   6:43.89 (1:19.72)   7:11.95 (1:47.78)
  7 Yale University-CT  'A'                           7:14.00    7:18.13   24  
     1) Benvenuto, Paolo P 21           2) Van Nispen, Nick C 20          
     3) Gornitzky, Alex L 19            4) Byzov, Ilya S 20               
                  25.86       53.77 (53.77)   1:21.83 (1:21.83)   1:49.62 (1:49.62)
        2:15.48 (25.86)     2:42.56 (52.94)   3:11.25 (1:21.63)   3:39.92 (1:50.30)
        4:04.24 (24.32)     4:31.47 (51.55)   4:59.90 (1:19.98)   5:28.49 (1:48.57)
        5:53.15 (24.66)     6:21.02 (52.53)   6:49.62 (1:21.13)   7:18.13 (1:49.64)
  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                           7:22.00    7:30.38   22  
     1) McCarthy, Colin F 20            2) Goldsmith, Sam N 19            
     3) Puhl, Mack M 18                 4) Murez, Zak P 19                
                  25.83       54.32 (54.32)   1:23.91 (1:23.91)   1:53.13 (1:53.13)
        2:18.83 (25.70)     2:47.48 (54.35)   3:17.02 (1:23.89)   3:46.83 (1:53.70)
        4:12.21 (25.38)     4:41.59 (54.76)   5:11.48 (1:24.65)   5:40.90 (1:54.07)
        6:05.78 (24.88)     6:33.59 (52.69)   7:01.89 (1:20.99)   7:30.38 (1:49.48)
  9 University of Maine 2008-2009  'B'                7:38.08    7:31.64   18  
     1) Cravens, Zachary 19             2) Wonsor, Ryan 19                
     3) MacDonald, Daniel 20            4) Caposella, Michael 18          
                  25.72       53.52 (53.52)   1:22.16 (1:22.16)   1:50.96 (1:50.96)
        2:16.29 (25.33)     2:44.99 (54.03)   3:15.12 (1:24.16)   3:44.27 (1:53.31)
        4:09.14 (24.87)     4:38.37 (54.10)   5:08.78 (1:24.51)   5:39.19 (1:54.92)
        6:05.19 (26.00)     6:34.15 (54.96)   7:03.31 (1:24.12)   7:31.64 (1:52.45)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   7:28.00    7:33.52   14  
     1) Acker, Robert B 21              2) Drummond, David J 21           
     3) Livingston, Brian J 21          4) McShane, Joseph M 20           
                  25.00       52.85 (52.85)   1:22.02 (1:22.02)   1:52.41 (1:52.41)
        2:17.60 (25.19)     2:45.63 (53.22)   3:15.22 (1:22.81)   3:45.47 (1:53.06)
        4:11.11 (25.64)     4:40.25 (54.78)   5:11.12 (1:25.65)   5:42.21 (1:56.74)
        6:06.15 (23.94)     6:34.73 (52.52)   7:04.61 (1:22.40)   7:33.52 (1:51.31)
 -- University of Maine 2008-2009  'A'                7:22.87         DQ  
     1) Young, Jamie 20                 2) Staples, Kevin 20              
     3) Bender, Jeremy 20               4) Quinn, John 21                 
                  26.29       54.76 (54.76)   1:23.83 (1:23.83)   1:52.70 (1:52.70)
        2:16.64 (23.94)     2:44.71 (52.01)   3:13.14 (1:20.44)   3:40.90 (1:48.20)
        4:05.96 (25.06)     4:34.33 (53.43)   5:03.25 (1:22.35)   5:32.18 (1:51.28)
        5:55.98 (23.80)     6:23.73 (51.55)   6:52.11 (1:19.93)        DQ (1:48.28)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Boston University                   575   2. Northeastern University           445.5
  3. New Hampshire                       364   4. Boston College                      344
  5. University of Massachusetts       340.5   6. Central Connecticut State Univ      227
  7. University of Maine 2008-2009       119   8. Holy Cross, College of the           39
  9. Yale University                      23                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Massachusetts         633   2. Boston University                   606
  3. Boston College                    597.5   4. Yale University                     268
  5. University of Maine 2008-2009     163.5   6. Holy Cross, College of the           66

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Hyoty won the top doubles and singles matches vs. defending PL champion Army.

LEARN MORE