GO TERRIERS

M. Basketball

Hankerson, Mosely Land All-Patriot League Team ...

3/2/2015 - Boston University men's basketball sophomore Cedric Hankerson (second) and freshman Cheddi Mosely (rookie) have both received All-Patriot League...

more news

W. Ice Hockey

Tutino Tabbed as Hockey East Player of the Week

3/2/2015 - Junior Kayla Tutino of the Boston University women's ice hockey team was named Hockey East Player of the Week, the league office announced on Monday.

more news

W. Lacrosse

Women's Lacrosse Game With Dartmouth Moved To...

3/2/2015 - Due to travel issues for the Dartmouth women's lacrosse team, BU will now host the Big Green on Wednesday, March 4 at 5:30 p.m. on New Balance Field.

more news

M. Lacrosse

Wilson Named Patriot League Rookie of the Week

3/2/2015 - Freshman Jack Wilson of the Boston University men's lacrosse team was named Patriot League Rookie of the Week, the conference announced on Monday.

more news

M. Ice Hockey

Hockey East Tabs Grzelcyk Player of the Week

3/2/2015 - After helping lead the No. 3 Boston University men's ice hockey team to a pair of titles, junior captain Matt Grzelcyk has been named the Hockey...

more news

W. Swimming

Nasson, Puchi Named to Academic All-PL Team

3/2/2015 - Stephanie Nasson and Cole Puchi each earned a spot on the Swimming and Diving Academic All-Patriot League team, the conference announced on Monday ...

more news
Full Calendar
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Mar 3
Women's Golf College of Charleston Kiawah Island Intercollegiate Kiawah, S.C. All Day
Women's Lacrosse Dartmouth New Balance Field TBA Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 4
Women's Basketball Colgate (PL First Round) Hamilton, N.Y. 7:00 PM Listen
Women's Lacrosse Dartmouth New Balance Field 5:30 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 5
Men's Basketball Lafayette (PL Quarterfinals) Easton, Pa. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 6
Women's Basketball PL Quarterfinals Higher Seed TBA
Softball Pittsburgh Fort Myers, Fla. 2:30 PM
Softball Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 PM
Men's Track IC4A Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Women's Track ECAC Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 7
Softball LIU Brooklyn Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM
Softball Quinnipiac Fort Myers, Fla. 12:15 PM
Women's Lacrosse American Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Lacrosse Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis Brown Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Northeastern Hyannis, Mass. 4:30 PM
Men's Track IC4A Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Women's Track ECAC Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 8
Men's Basketball PL Semifinals Higher Seed TBA
Softball TBA Fort Myers, Fla. TBA
Men's Track IC4A Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Women's Track ECAC Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Mar 9
Women's Basketball PL Semifinals Higher Seed TBA
Women's Golf University of North Florida Intercollegiate (36) Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Women's Tennis Southern Miss Miami, Fla. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Mar 10
Men's Tennis Northern Illinois Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM
Women's Golf University of North Florida Intercollegiate Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 11
Men's Basketball PL Final Higher Seed 7:30 PM
Softball Quinnipiac Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM
Women's Lacrosse Denver Denver, Colo. 9:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Tennis TBA Miami, Fla. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 12
Softball Maine Clearwater, Fla. 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:30 AM
Women's Golf North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 13
Softball Iowa State Tampa, Fla. 11:15 AM
Softball USF Tampa, Fla. 4:15 PM
Men's Tennis Southern Miss Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Hockey East Quarterfinals Agganis Arena 7:30 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Men's Track NCAA Championship Fayetteville, Ariz. All Day
Women's Track NCAA Championship Fayetteville, Ariz. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 14
Women's Basketball PL Final Higher Seed 6:00 PM
Softball Seton Hall Clearwater, Fla. 4:15 PM
Men's Lacrosse Lafayette Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Men's Ice Hockey Hockey East Quarterfinals Agganis Arena 4:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Men's Track NCAA Championship Fayetteville, Ariz. All Day
Women's Track NCAA Championship Fayetteville, Ariz. All Day
Men's Crew Syracuse Clemson, S.C. TBA
Women's Tennis Florida International Miami, Fla. TBA
Crew-Lightweight Spring Break Regatta Clemson, S.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 15
Men's Ice Hockey Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary) Agganis Arena 4:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 19
Women's Swimming NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 20
Women's Swimming NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Navy Nickerson Field 12:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Tennis Brown Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Bucknell Nickerson Field 2:30 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Swimming NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Yale New Haven, Conn. 4:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 26
Men's Swimming NCAA Championships Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 27
Men's Swimming NCAA Championships Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 28
Women's Soccer Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass. 3:00 PM
Women's Soccer Northeastern Chestnut Hill, Mass. 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis Army West Point, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Navy Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Lafayette Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Crew Brown Providence, R.I. TBA
Men's Swimming NCAA Championships Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Crew-Lightweight Home racing vs. TBD (Lower boats only) Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Crew-Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic (Varsity 8 only) San Diego, Calif. All Day
Women's Tennis Harvard Allston, Mass. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 29
Men's Tennis Lafayette Easton, Pa. 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis Yale New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM
Crew-Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic (Varsity 8 only) San Diego, Calif. All Day
Women's Rowing Beanpot Dewolfe Boathouse All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Mar 30
Women's Golf William & Mary C+F Bank Intercollegiate (36) Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Mar 31
Women's Golf William & Mary C+F Bank Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Apr 1
Men's Tennis Holy Cross Track & Tennis Center 5:30 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Apr 2
Women's Tennis Connecticut Storrs, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Apr 4
Men's Tennis Fairfield Fairfield, Conn. 11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Army West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM Watch on PLN
Women's Rowing Kittell Cup vs. Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. TBA
Men's Crew California San Francisco, Calif. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Apr 5
Women's Rowing Kittell Cup vs. Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Apr 7
Women's Soccer Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Harvard Nickerson Field 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Apr 8
Women's Lacrosse Colgate Nickerson Field 4:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Apr 10
Women's Tennis Lafayette @ Army West Point, N.Y. TBA
Women's Tennis Lehigh @ Army West Point, N.Y. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse Loyola Maryland Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Golf Brown - Metacomet GC Providence, R.I. All Day
Men's Crew Northeastern Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Crew-Lightweight Knecht Cup Collingswood, N.J. TBA
Men's Tennis Merrimack Andover, Mass. TBA
Women's Rowing Class of 85 Cup vs. Yale/Dartmouth Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Women's Tennis Army West Point, N.Y. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Apr 12
Women's Soccer Providence Nickerson Field 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis Connecticut Storrs, Conn. 1:00 PM
Women's Golf Brown University Battle at the Bay Providence, R.I. All Day
Crew-Lightweight Knecht Cup Collingswood, N.J. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Apr 13
Women's Golf Brown University Battle at the Bay Providence, R.I. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Apr 17
Men's Lacrosse Holy Cross Nickerson Field 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Apr 18
Women's Soccer UMass-Lowell Nickerson Field 2:00 PM
Crew-Lightweight Charles River Invite Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Men's Crew Dartmouth Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Women's Golf Patriot League Championship (36) Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Rowing Gorton Cup vs. Brown Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Apr 19
Women's Soccer Alumni Game Nickerson Field TBA
Crew-Lightweight Stanford, Wisco, MIT Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Apr 21
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Quarterfinals TBD TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Apr 24
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Semifinals TBD TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Apr 25
Women's Soccer Dartmouth Nickerson Field 2:45 PM
Women's Soccer New Hampshire Nickerson Field 4:45 PM
Men's Crew Syracuse/Columbia Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Women's Rowing URI Kingston, R.I. TBA
Crew-Lightweight Beanpot Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, May 2
Men's Crew Wisconsin Madison, Wisc. TBA

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Wilson scored a program-record six goals at Vermont.

LEARN MORE