GO TERRIERS

M. Ice Hockey

No. 6 Terriers Bring Home 4-1 Win at No. 8/9...

10/31/2014 - Bolstered by a three-point night from senior Evan Rodrigues (1g, 2a), the No. 6 Boston University men's ice hockey team improved to a perfect 4-0-0...

more news

Field Hockey

No. 20 Field Hockey Hosts Colgate on Senior Day

10/31/2014 - The 20th-ranked Boston University field hockey team will close out the regular season on Saturday (Nov. 1) when it hosts Colgate at noon on New...

more news

W. Cross Country

Cross Country Teams Set for PL Championships

10/31/2014 - The Boston University men's and women's cross country teams will take aim at the Patriot League Championships hosted by Lehigh on Nov. 1. The women...

more news

M. Soccer

No. 25 Terriers, Eagles to Clash on Senior Day ...

10/31/2014 - After honoring eight seniors in a special pregame ceremony, the No. 25 Boston University men's soccer team will face off against American on...

more news

General Release

Eleven Terrier Teams Earn Perfect GSR Scores

10/29/2014 - The Boston University Department of Athletics achieved an overall Graduation Success Rate (GSR) of 95 percent and had 11 varsity teams record a...

more news

W. Soccer

Terriers Wrap Regular Season At Bucknell

10/31/2014 - The Boston University women's soccer team wraps the regular season on Saturday afternoon when the Terriers (11-4-3, 5-1-2 PL) travel to Bucknell to...

more news
Full Calendar
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Oct 31
Men's Ice Hockey Providence Providence, R.I. W, 4-1 Watch
Women's Tennis Big Green Invitational Hanover, N.H. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Nov 1
Men's Soccer American Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Soccer Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Field Hockey Colgate New Balance Field 12:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Ice Hockey Providence Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Women's Cross Country Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Women's Tennis Big Green Invitational Hanover, N.H. All Day
Women's Rowing Small Boat Regatta CANCELLED CANCELLED All Day
Men's Cross Country Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Nov 2
Women's Ice Hockey New Hampshire Walter Brown Arena 3:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Women's Tennis Big Green Invitational Hanover, N.H. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Nov 4
Women's Soccer PL Quarterfinals TBD TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Nov 7
Women's Soccer PL Semifinals Top Seed TBA
Men's Ice Hockey Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass. 8:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Field Hockey Patriot League Semifinals Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Women's Tennis Harvard Fall Classic Allston, Mass. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Nov 8
Men's Soccer Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 5:30 PM
Men's Swimming Fordham New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Women's Swimming Fordham New York, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Yale New Haven, Conn. 3:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Connecticut Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Field Hockey Patriot League Championship Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Women's Tennis Harvard Fall Classic Allston, Mass. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Nov 9
Women's Soccer PL Championship Top Seed TBA
Women's Tennis Harvard Fall Classic Allston, Mass. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Nov 11
Men's Soccer PL Quarterfinals Higher Seed TBA
Women's Ice Hockey Northeastern Walter Brown Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Nov 14
Women's Basketball Northeastern Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM
Men's Soccer PL Semifinals No. 1 Seed TBA
Men's Ice Hockey Maine Orono, Maine 7:00 PM Listen
Men's Cross Country NCAA Northeast Regional Bronx, N.Y. All Day
Women's Cross Country NCAA Northeast Regional Bronx, N.Y. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Nov 15
Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut Storrs, Conn. 3:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Crew-Lightweight Foot of the Charles Dewolfe Boathouse All Day
Women's Rowing Foot of the Charles Dewolfe Boathouse All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Nov 16
Men's Basketball Northeastern TD Garden 12:30 PM
Men's Soccer PL Final No. 1 Seed TBA
Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut Walter Brown Arena 3:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Nov 17
Women's Basketball Harvard Case Gym - The Roof 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Nov 19
Men's Basketball Norfolk State Norfolk, Va. 7:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Nov 20
Women's Basketball Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Nov 21
Men's Basketball Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Men's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Women's Ice Hockey Harvard Walter Brown Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Men's Ice Hockey Maine Agganis Arena 7:30 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Nov 22
Women's Basketball Vermont Case Gym - The Roof 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Crew Foot of the Charles Dewolfe Boathouse 7:30 AM
Men's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Men's Ice Hockey Connecticut Hartford, Conn. (XL Center) 3:30 PM Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Nov 23
Men's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Women's Swimming Terrier Invitational Competition Pool 10:00 AM
Women's Ice Hockey New Hampshire Walter Brown Arena 3:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Nov 25
Men's Basketball New Hampshire Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Harvard Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Nov 28
Women's Basketball New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M. 9:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Nov 29
Women's Basketball Stephen F. Austin/UC Riverside Albuquerque, N.M. 7:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Colgate Agganis Arena 4:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Nov 30
Men's Basketball UMass-Lowell Case Gym - The Roof 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Ice Hockey Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. 4:00 PM Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Dec 3
Men's Basketball Binghamton Case Gym - The Roof 7:30 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball New Hampshire Case Gym - The Roof 5:30 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Dec 6
Men's Basketball Saint Peter's Case Gym - The Roof 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Yale New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM
Men's Swimming Yale New Haven, Conn. 1:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Vermont Burlington, Vt. 4:00 PM
Women's Swimming Rutgers @ Yale New Haven, Conn. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Dec 8
Men's Basketball Harvard Allston, Mass. 7:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Providence Walter Brown Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Dec 9
Women's Basketball Rhode Island Kingston, R.I. 7:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Dec 13
Women's Basketball Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Dec 14
Men's Basketball Quinnipiac Case Gym - The Roof 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Dec 20
Men's Basketball Dayton Dayton, Ohio 7:00 PM

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

O'Connor backstopped BU to victories over Michigan and Michigan State.

LEARN MORE