Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2012 08:12 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2012 - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:38.94    1:35.11   40  
     1) Zoe Judd 19                     2) Amina Meho 21                  
     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Jocelyn Yuen 18                
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:34.50    1:36.27   34  
     1) Alex Forrester 20               2) Cynthia Tsay 20                
     3) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17        4) Cassidy Lapp 19                
  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:38.88    1:36.37   32  
     1) Emily Downs 18                  2) Kate Vanasse 18                
     3) Maggie Crocamo 19               4) Maureen Barron 18              
  4 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:37.63    1:37.33   30  
     1) Mika Spencer 18                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 
     3) Karla Ferrara 19                4) Courtney Grace 19              
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:39.77    1:37.89   28  
     1) Alexsa Savage 19                2) Kendra Cheng 20                
     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Kara Zebrowski 21              
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:40.14    1:38.13   26  
     1) Annie Fothergill 19             2) Alyssa Niebrugge 21            
     3) Loren Ball 18                   4) Kimberly Rich 19               
  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:41.64    1:40.51   24  
     1) Jess Murphy 18                  2) Kelsey Hinrichs 19             
     3) Mary Cohen 19                   4) Carly Biron 18                 
  8 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    1:41.00   22  
     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Carolyn Wong 21                
     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Kristen Webber 18              
       25.32    25.68    25.16    24.84                                    
  9 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:39.50    1:41.64   18  
     1) Emma Smith 18                   2) Callie Fosburgh 19             
     3) Jacqui Levere 19                4) Rebecca Delafuente 19          
 10 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:41.87   14  
     1) Stephanie Nasson 18             2) Cece Simpson 18                
     3) Anna Veselovsky 18              4) Avery Visser 19                
       25.89    25.61    25.41    24.96                                    
 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    1:42.02   12  
     1) Sam Taylor 19                   2) Tarryn Teresak 20              
     3) Katie Arnott 19                 4) Emily Lajoie 18                
       26.05    25.57    24.82    25.58                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:46.60    1:42.23   10  
     1) Kristen Desrosiers 21           2) Laura Webber 21                
     3) Katelyn Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           
       26.18    25.49    25.66    24.90                                    
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:47.58    8  
     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Anna Villani 19                
     3) Emily Larsen 18                 4) Kristie Coleman 19             
       26.81                      25.06                                    
 -- Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kasey Mann 18                   2) Gabrielle Bunney 20            
     3) Victoria Lawrence 21            4) Meng Huang 19                  
       26.26    26.79    25.14    24.86                                    
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:24.47    1:23.40   40  
     1) Cole Puchi 19                   2) Ryan Bach 19                   
     3) Connor Stuewe 19                4) Andy Vazquez 19                
       21.01    20.98    20.82    20.59                                    
  2 Boston College-NE  'A'                            1:26.14    1:23.74   34  
     1) Daniel Kelly 18                 2) Tim Benage 19                  
     3) Nick Henze 19                   4) Michael Bryant 20              
       21.09    21.42    20.27    20.96                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              1:25.61    1:23.82   32  
     1) John Conway 18                  2) Erik Pfohl 19                  
     3) Wiktor Karpinski 18             4) Peter Sacco 21                 
       21.43    21.15    20.50    20.74                                    
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              1:27.54    1:24.36   30  
     1) Timmy O'Neill 21                2) Eric Zeimetz 21                
     3) Gabe Davis 21                   4) Colin Mulcahy 21               
       21.18    21.48    21.28    20.42                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:27.05    1:26.16   28  
     1) Jeffrey Thomas 20               2) Mun Hon Lee 19                 
     3) James Sundquist 19              4) Pat O'Neal 20                  
       21.73    21.96    21.11    21.36                                    
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            1:28.20    1:26.23   26  
     1) Luke Keffer 19                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             
     3) Drew Cuttic 18                  4) Eddie Timmerman 21             
       21.75    21.65    21.80    21.03                                    
  7 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:29.92    1:26.25   24  
     1) Joshua Bjornberg 18             2) John Lawson 19                 
     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               
       22.27    21.64    21.27    21.07                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:28.97   22  
     1) Riley Kammer 21                 2) Wesley Pate 20                 
     3) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19             4) Nik Astashinsky 21             
       22.66    22.45    21.79    22.07                                    
  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:34.48    1:29.74   18  
     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Tyler Wright 18                
     3) John Vatalaro 21                4) Jan Yburan 20                  
       23.43    22.24    22.81    21.26                                    
 10 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         1:31.24    1:32.01   14  
     1) Michael Doran 20                2) Jerry Gargano 20               
     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Steven Sinclair 21             
       23.13    23.22    23.16    22.50                                    
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:32.77   12  
     1) Ned Supple 21                   2) Brian Power 20                 
     3) Dave Mullany 18                 4) Brian Lyons 21                 
       23.74    23.17    23.21    22.65                                    
 12 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    1:35.31   10  
     1) Nathan Hirshbein 20             2) Trevor Heller 20               
     3) Brendan Miller-Radest 18        4) Robert Beauchemin 18           
       23.16    24.06    24.23    23.86                                    
 -- Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Jimmy Boretti 21               
     3) Matt Zerweck 18                 4) Emmett Johnson 18              
       22.39    21.64    21.56    21.58                                    
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         NS  
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eva Fabian                19 Yale-CT              4:54.88    4:52.30   20  
      27.36   29.22   29.49   29.50   29.70   29.51   29.70   29.61
      29.55   28.66                                                
  2 Molly Smyth               19 Massachusetts-NE     4:55.23    4:54.47   17  
      27.01   29.14   29.75   29.97   29.94   29.97   29.95   29.81
      29.84   29.09                                                
  3 Mika Spencer              18 BU Swimming-NE       4:56.84    4:55.39   16  
      27.48   29.43   29.92   30.03   30.01   29.93   30.01   29.98
      29.70   28.90                                                
  4 Casey Lincoln             17 Yale-CT              4:59.95    4:58.90   15  
      28.15   29.83   29.93   30.02   30.23   30.24   30.17   30.43
      30.36   29.54                                                
  5 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE     5:02.85    4:59.23   14  
      28.05   29.69   29.93   30.17   30.30   30.52   30.27   30.34
      30.45   29.51                                                
  6 Megan Happ                21 BU Swimming-NE       5:04.17    5:03.91   13  
      28.50   30.32   30.44   30.45   30.65   30.77   30.93   30.93
      30.71   30.21                                                
  7 Molly Albrecht            21 Yale-CT              5:00.49    5:04.23   12  
      27.51   29.18   29.76   30.63   30.73   31.49   31.55   31.52
      31.41   30.45                                                
  8 Stephanie Nasson          18 BU Swimming-NE       5:01.70    5:04.60   11  
      28.34   30.48   30.31   30.46   30.62   30.83   30.95   31.14
      31.05   30.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Cece Simpson              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:05.17    5:02.53    9  
      28.01   30.37   30.72   30.66   30.29   30.44   30.29   30.67
      30.86   30.22                                                
 10 Kate Orr                  17 Massachusetts-NE     5:04.54    5:05.18    7  
      27.75   30.22   30.85   31.32   30.82   30.78   30.89   30.84
      31.20   30.51                                                
 11 Allison Viverette         19 Eagles-NE            5:09.83    5:05.56    6  
      28.17   30.67   31.37   31.16   31.04   30.92   31.01   30.86
      30.82   29.54                                                
 12 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            5:07.47    5:06.87    5  
      28.41   30.28   30.79   31.04   31.04   31.08   31.29   31.24
      31.45   30.25                                                
 13 Caitlin Molloy            22 Eagles-NE            5:07.74    5:07.63    4  
      28.56   30.49   30.68   30.78   30.95   31.14   31.43   31.56
      31.49   30.55                                                
 14 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            5:09.95    5:08.20    3  
      28.98   30.94   31.33   31.08   31.06   30.86   31.03   31.02
      31.20   30.70                                                
 15 Christine McGuire         19 Eagles-NE            5:09.50    5:08.69    2  
      28.97   30.79   31.13   30.82   30.81   30.65   31.05   31.69
      31.74   31.04                                                
 16 Elizabeth Manning         18 Eagles-NE            5:08.85    5:12.11    1  
      27.98   31.00   31.24   31.04   31.34   31.62   31.62   32.13
      32.44   31.70                                                
C - Final
 17 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT              5:12.12    5:07.26  
      27.63   30.09   31.21   31.34   30.46   30.87   31.26   31.82
      31.56   31.02                                                
 18 Livvy Hughes              18 BU Swimming-NE       5:14.16    5:09.77  
      28.86   31.14   31.33   31.50   31.34   31.06   31.35   31.27
      31.41   30.51                                                
 19 Emily Gudbranson          18 Yale-CT              5:14.69    5:10.17  
      27.66   30.82   31.31   31.38   31.42   31.50   31.59   31.81
      31.88   30.80                                                
 20 Emily Lajoie              18 Massachusetts-NE     5:10.78    5:12.55  
      28.55   30.93   31.52   31.70   31.66   31.99   31.58   31.64
      31.68   31.30                                                
 21 Allison Ridge             18 Eagles-NE            5:18.55    5:14.20  
      28.94   31.69   31.88   31.66   32.12   31.65   31.96   31.63
      32.30   30.37                                                
 22 Sophie Hornby             19 Massachusetts-NE     5:14.88    5:14.21  
      28.72   31.41   31.79   31.95   32.17   31.90   32.02   32.01
      31.86   30.38                                                
 23 Kristen Desrosiers        21 Holy Cross-NE        5:18.53    5:16.36  
      28.42   30.75   31.38   31.85   32.05   32.30   32.64   32.47
      32.42   32.08                                                
 24 Ashleigh Popera           18 Eagles-NE            5:19.27    5:26.20  
      29.12   31.77   32.36   32.93   32.78   33.32   33.35   33.67
      33.89   33.01                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kyle Vieira               18 Massachusetts-NE     4:36.75    4:32.42   20  
      25.65   27.23   27.96   28.00   27.77   27.94   27.79   27.25
      26.84   25.99                                                
  2 Chris Inglis              20 Massachusetts-NE     4:40.54    4:33.67   17  
      24.77   27.26   27.75   27.96   28.14   27.85   28.28   27.91
      27.24   26.51                                                
  3 Jeffrey Thomas            20 BU Swimming-NE       4:38.83    4:33.87   16  
      24.81   27.44   28.27   28.36   28.02   27.62   27.69   27.65
      27.52   26.49                                                
  4 Alex Bomprezzi            18 Massachusetts-NE     4:34.95    4:34.31   14.5
      25.14   27.42   27.92   28.11   28.32   27.62   28.19   27.85
      27.43   26.31                                                
  4 Connor Stuewe             19 BU Swimming-NE       4:40.63    4:34.31   14.5
      25.12   27.73   27.96   28.22   27.99   27.93   27.51   27.80
      27.57   26.48                                                
  6 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE            4:36.05    4:37.07   13  
      24.62   27.71   28.16   28.37   28.47   28.00   28.39   28.18
      28.19   26.98                                                
  7 Alec Pokornowski          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.45    4:39.81   12  
      24.58   27.33   28.36   28.21   28.48   28.52   28.75   28.58
      29.05   27.95                                                
  8 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE            4:38.91    4:41.25   11  
      25.31   27.50   28.21   28.72   28.69   28.81   28.91   29.03
      28.73   27.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.22    4:34.96    9  
      25.57   28.04   28.07   27.71   27.67   27.37   27.48   27.64
      27.94   27.47                                                
 10 Tim Bouvier               20 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.33    4:38.39    7  
      25.33   27.59   28.23   28.42   28.17   28.15   28.61   28.46
      28.21   27.22                                                
 11 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE     4:45.81    4:38.92    6  
      25.11   27.47   28.28   28.70   28.80   28.86   28.55   28.69
      28.33   26.13                                                
 12 Knox Anderson             20 BU Swimming-NE       4:51.76    4:39.97    5  
      25.30   27.35   28.07   27.99   28.08   28.35   28.69   29.29
      29.15   27.70                                                
 13 Rodrigo Gonzalez          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:46.98    4:40.57    4  
      24.29   26.39   27.22   28.04   28.01   28.66   28.97   29.13
      29.74   30.12                                                
 14 Joe Costa                 18 Eagles-NE            4:46.96    4:45.37    3  
      26.15   28.32   28.63   29.18   29.27   29.37   29.45   29.45
      29.22   26.33                                                
 15 Matt Grippo               20 Massachusetts-NE     4:45.67    4:45.66    2  
      25.86   28.00   28.41   28.67   29.12   29.36   29.55   29.58
      29.66   27.45                                                
 16 Michael Panzarino         21 Eagles-NE            4:48.94    4:58.31    1  
      26.13   28.86   29.67   30.34   30.49   30.64   30.86   30.96
      31.01   29.35                                                
C - Final
 17 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE          4:56.42    4:44.36  
      24.91   27.77   28.44   29.04   28.96   29.32   29.71   29.90
      29.10   27.21                                                
 18 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.87    4:44.72  
      25.01   27.78   28.63   28.97   29.25   29.14   29.53   29.81
      29.15   27.45                                                
 19 Steven Sinclair           21 Bryant U-NE          4:57.44    4:55.62  
      25.75   28.12   29.70   30.32   30.52   30.64   30.70   30.62
      30.77   28.48                                                
 20 Graham Beck               19 Bryant U-NE          5:00.10    4:56.13  
      25.92   28.41   29.87   30.11   30.73   30.32   30.28   30.53
      30.93   29.03                                                
 21 Cameron Hessler           20 Bryant U-NE          5:01.11    4:57.97  
      26.22   28.31   29.23   30.23   30.76   30.66   30.72   30.95
      31.01   29.88                                                
 22 Andrew Neggia             18 Bryant U-NE          4:58.55    4:58.71  
      26.07   29.21   30.38   30.71   30.76   30.53   30.88   30.67
      30.69   28.81                                                
 23 Brendan Miller-Radest     18 Bryant U-NE          5:01.38    4:58.78  
      26.94   28.93   30.14   30.21   30.37   30.68   30.58   30.66
      30.79   29.48                                                
 24 Samuel Linder             18 Bryant U-NE          5:00.14    5:08.63  
      26.78   28.73   29.79   30.82   31.48   31.99   32.47   32.77
      31.95   31.85                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jocelyn Yuen              18 Massachusetts-NE     2:07.14    2:05.25   20  
      26.67   32.90   36.68   29.00                                
  2 Katie Radin               21 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.97    2:06.22   17  
      28.15   31.27   36.93   29.87                                
  3 Kendra Cheng              20 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.75    2:06.68   16  
      27.82   31.35   38.18   29.33                                
  4 Katie Arnott              19 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.95    2:07.44   15  
      27.78   33.41   36.18   30.07                                
  5 Rebecca Quirie            18 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.85    2:07.46   14  
      28.09   32.14   37.57   29.66                                
  6 Kaitlyn McKenna           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:09.43    2:09.03   13  
      27.73   32.09   38.68   30.53                                
  7 Emma Smith                18 Yale-CT              2:08.04    2:09.08   12  
      28.40   33.17   36.80   30.71                                
  8 Callie Fosburgh           19 Yale-CT              2:09.99    2:10.39   11  
      27.86   33.43   38.93   30.17                                
B - Final
  9 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT              2:10.62    2:09.53    9  
      28.75   33.97   36.38   30.43                                
 10 Courtney Randolph         20 Yale-CT              2:10.79    2:09.78    7  
      29.27   32.46   37.53   30.52                                
 11 Avery Visser              19 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.88    2:11.15    6  
      28.08   33.59   39.18   30.30                                
 12 Kara Zebrowski            21 BU Swimming-NE       2:12.39    2:11.26    5  
      28.45   33.27   39.22   30.32                                
 13 Jacqui Levere             19 Yale-CT              2:10.06    2:11.78    4  
      28.82   34.83   36.93   31.20                                
 14 Kelly McGrath             18 Eagles-NE            2:11.72    2:11.99    3  
      29.04   34.49   38.44   30.02                                
 15 Melissa Merwin            19 Eagles-NE            2:12.48    2:12.51    2  
      29.36   35.57   36.67   30.91                                
 16 Gillian Walsh             18 Eagles-NE            2:12.67    2:13.52    1  
      28.56   35.63   38.22   31.11                                
C - Final
 17 Cassidy Lapp              19 Yale-CT              2:13.59    2:11.22  
      29.36   35.31   36.77   29.78                                
 18 Allison West              20 Yale-CT              2:13.77    2:12.18  
      27.67   32.37   40.70   31.44                                
 19 Katherine Foley           19 Massachusetts-NE     2:13.25    2:12.55  
      28.36   33.70   39.87   30.62                                
 20 Kathleen Murray           21 Eagles-NE            2:12.80    2:12.56  
      28.17   34.76   39.00   30.63                                
 21 Alanna Santini            21 Eagles-NE            2:13.60    2:14.54  
      29.11   33.57   40.01   31.85                                
 22 Kathryn Raplee            21 Eagles-NE            2:14.04    2:14.58  
      30.27   34.56   40.33   29.42                                
 23 Angela Lee                20 Yale-CT              2:14.22    2:15.04  
      29.39   34.25   39.49   31.91                                
 24 Elizabeth Mangone         19 Eagles-NE            2:14.61    2:15.15  
      28.27   34.63   41.74   30.51                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jimmy Boretti             21 Eagles-NE            1:56.13    1:51.06   20  
      24.87   28.47   31.69   26.03                                
  2 Mun Hon Lee               19 BU Swimming-NE       1:53.07    1:51.13   17  
      24.48   27.34   33.37   25.94                                
  3 Andrew Stranick           19 Eagles-NE            1:53.25    1:52.72   16  
      24.47   28.51   31.73   28.01                                
  4 Michael Glenn             19 Massachusetts-NE     1:55.34    1:53.45   15  
      25.39   29.68   31.27   27.11                                
  5 Evan Sholudko             18 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.54    1:54.81   14  
      25.11   28.17   34.09   27.44                                
  6 Matt Zerweck              18 Eagles-NE            1:54.64    1:55.67   13  
      25.17   29.81   34.54   26.15                                
  7 Ryan Bobianski            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.49    1:55.77   12  
      24.92   29.12   34.40   27.33                                
  8 Timmy O'Neill             21 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.50    1:58.06   11  
      24.75   31.30   33.71   28.30                                
B - Final
  9 Mario Caballero           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.27    1:52.77    9  
      24.40   28.82   31.99   27.56                                
 10 Nik Astashinsky           21 BU Swimming-NE       1:57.79    1:53.71    7  
      25.47   28.12   33.82   26.30                                
 11 Jordan Guttrich           19 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.85    1:55.54    6  
      25.10   29.16   34.88   26.40                                
 12 Tanner Cridland           18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.10    1:55.81    5  
      25.01   30.05   34.25   26.50                                
 13 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.60    1:56.19    4  
      24.71   29.06   34.94   27.48                                
 14 Wesley Pate               20 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.35    1:56.37    3  
      25.87   28.93   33.64   27.93                                
 15 Jason Castillo            20 Eagles-NE            1:59.08    1:58.99    2  
      25.98   30.67   34.02   28.32                                
 16 Luke Keffer               19 Eagles-NE            1:58.49    2:01.36    1  
      24.93   30.87   36.98   28.58                                
C - Final
 17 Beau Garufi               21 Massachusetts-NE     2:02.97    1:58.29  
      25.71   31.14   33.06   28.38                                
 18 Estephen Saliba           18 Eagles-NE            2:00.41    1:59.10  
      24.33   31.98   35.15   27.64                                
 19 Alex Rudolph              19 Eagles-NE            2:04.39    1:59.54  
      26.88   31.25   32.51   28.90                                
 20 Nicholas Karadimas        20 Bryant U-NE          2:00.88    1:59.57  
      25.20   31.07   35.69   27.61                                
 21 Sam Spall                 19 Massachusetts-NE     2:00.62    1:59.98  
      25.48   31.45   33.67   29.38                                
 22 Ryan Cahalane             20 Eagles-NE            2:00.96    2:00.96  
      25.55   31.06   36.21   28.14                                
 23 Jack Swain                19 Holy Cross-NE        2:03.15    2:03.80  
      26.01   32.64   35.00   30.15                                
 24 Nico Seiler               21 Bryant U-NE          2:03.26    2:04.13  
      25.70   32.16   37.16   29.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Forrester            20 Yale-CT                23.54      23.25   20  
  2 Zoe Judd                  19 Massachusetts-NE       23.66      23.32   17  
  3 Maureen Barron            18 Eagles-NE              23.97      23.78   16  
  4 Cynthia Tsay              20 Yale-CT                24.19      24.10   15  
  5 Amina Meho                21 Massachusetts-NE       24.52      24.28   14  
  6 Emily Downs               18 Eagles-NE              24.40      24.36   13  
  7 Cassandra Sosnovich       18 Massachusetts-NE       24.64      24.57   12  
  8 Kate Vanasse              18 Eagles-NE              24.70      24.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Courtney Grace            19 BU Swimming-NE         24.84      24.55    9  
 10 Anna Cavanaugh            20 Massachusetts-NE       25.03      24.63    7  
 11 Annie Fothergill          19 Eagles-NE              24.88      24.75    6  
 12 Karla Ferrara             19 BU Swimming-NE         24.73      24.91    5  
 13 Tess Harpur               18 BU Swimming-NE         24.77      24.98    4  
 14 Maggie Crocamo            19 Eagles-NE              24.83      24.99    3  
 15 Ali Stephens-Pickeral     17 Yale-CT                24.85      25.06    2  
 16 Alexsa Savage             19 BU Swimming-NE         25.12      25.17    1  
C - Final
 17 Katherine Kenney          19 BU Swimming-NE         25.19      25.02  
 18 Joan Weaver               20 Yale-CT                25.31      25.07  
 18 Kelsey Hinrichs           19 Massachusetts-NE       25.43      25.07  
 20 Alyssa Niebrugge          21 Eagles-NE              25.20      25.10  
 21 Loren Ball                18 Eagles-NE              25.24      25.13  
 22 Kimberly Rich             19 Eagles-NE              25.25      25.27  
 23 Mary Cohen                19 Massachusetts-NE       25.22      25.35  
 24 Carly Biron               18 Massachusetts-NE       25.38      25.51  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daniel Kelly              18 Eagles-NE              20.85      20.93   20  
  2 Wiktor Karpinski          18 Massachusetts-NE       21.28      21.22   17  
  3 Peter Sacco               21 Massachusetts-NE       21.39      21.39   16  
  4 John Conway               18 Massachusetts-NE       21.51      21.45   15  
  5 Nick Henze                19 Eagles-NE              21.46      21.49   14  
  6 Michael Bryant            20 Eagles-NE              21.59      21.50   13  
  7 Erik Pfohl                19 Massachusetts-NE       21.23      21.55   12  
  8 Tim Benage                19 Eagles-NE              21.41      21.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Andy Vazquez              19 BU Swimming-NE         21.89      21.13    9  
 10 Colin Mulcahy             21 Massachusetts-NE       21.67      21.45    7  
 11 Alex Kosenski             22 Bryant U-NE            21.90      21.56    6  
 12 Eddie Timmerman           21 Eagles-NE              21.71      21.59    5  
 13 Eric Zeimetz              21 Massachusetts-NE       21.60      21.67    4  
 14 Gabe Davis                21 Massachusetts-NE       21.72      21.80    3  
 15 Brian Stiles              18 Massachusetts-NE       21.87      21.90    2  
 16 Jan Yburan                20 Holy Cross-NE          21.71      21.91    1  
C - Final
 17 Cole Puchi                19 BU Swimming-NE         21.97      21.21  
 18 Ryan Bach                 19 BU Swimming-NE         22.10      21.77  
 19 Drew Cuttic               18 Eagles-NE              21.90      22.02  
 20 James Sundquist           19 BU Swimming-NE         22.39      22.03  
 21 Emmett Johnson            18 Eagles-NE              22.13      22.22  
 22 John Lawson               19 Bryant U-NE            22.11      22.28  
 23 David Hunter              18 Eagles-NE              22.22      22.36  
 24 Troy Nichols              20 Massachusetts-NE       22.26      22.76  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:44.20    3:50.32   40  
     1) Cynthia Tsay 20                 2) Ali Stephens-Pickeral 17       
     3) Alex Forrester 20               4) Joan Weaver 20                 
       27.50    56.79    30.68  1:06.73    24.58    53.68    25.36    53.12
  2 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:57.27    3:50.54   34  
     1) Rebecca Quirie 18               2) Katie Arnott 19                
     3) Jocelyn Yuen 18                 4) Zoe Judd 19                    
       27.71    57.35    30.57  1:05.36    25.99    56.66    24.76    51.17
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:58.22    3:57.04   32  
     1) Katie Radin 21                  2) Elizabeth Garreau 18           
     3) Cece Simpson 18                 4) Courtney Grace 19              
       28.75    58.45    31.86  1:07.88    26.93    57.81    25.00    52.90
  4 Boston College-NE  'A'                            4:04.14    3:57.07   30  
     1) Megan Hennessey 22              2) Melissa Merwin 19              
     3) Jordan Parry 19                 4) Maureen Barron 18              
       28.82  1:00.16    12.30    31.95  1:01.69  1:32.88    24.40    52.08
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              4:04.23    3:57.85   28  
     1) Carly Biron 18                  2) Mary Cohen 19                  
     3) Cassandra Sosnovich 18          4) Amina Meho 21                  
       29.01    58.79    31.77  1:07.60    27.56    59.29    24.95    52.17
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            4:08.20    3:57.90   26  
     1) Alyssa Niebrugge 21             2) Samantha Couillard 18          
     3) Annie Fothergill 19             4) Emily Downs 18                 
       28.77    59.62    31.21  1:07.27    26.66    58.39    25.00    52.62
  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    4:00.26   24  
     1) Alexandria Manning 19           2) Kelly DiStefano 18             
     3) Kathleen Murray 21              4) Kate Vanasse 18                
       29.18  1:00.99    30.62  1:06.60    27.85    59.46    25.24    53.21
  8 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:52.40    4:01.06   22  
     1) Molly Albrecht 21               2) Cassidy Lapp 19                
     3) Kasey Mann 18                   4) Eva Fabian 19                  
       29.48  1:00.26    31.09  1:06.82    27.64    59.93    26.04    54.05
  9 Yale University-CT  'C'                                NT    4:02.86   18  
     1) Casey Lincoln 17                2) Jacqui Levere 19               
     3) Allison West 20                 4) Rebecca Delafuente 19          
       29.93  1:01.03    16.31    32.39    36.43  1:03.81    31.53  1:25.63
 10 Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT    4:03.81   14  
     1) Kara Zebrowski 21               2) Karla Ferrara 19               
     3) Avery Visser 19                 4) Stephanie Nasson 18            
       29.87  1:00.87    32.15  1:09.13    27.40    58.45    11.78    55.36
 11 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT    4:05.80   12  
     1) Kelsey Hinrichs 19              2) Jess Murphy 18                 
     3) Kaitlyn McKenna 19              4) Kate Orr 17                    
       30.57  1:03.23    12.64    32.28    36.00  1:03.60    30.79  1:26.69
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                4:22.37    4:09.21   10  
     1) Claire O'Brien 19               2) Katelyn Desrosiers 21          
     3) Kristen Desrosiers 21           4) Mary Kate Schulte 19           
       31.56  1:03.97    31.99  1:09.40    28.24  1:01.01    25.45    54.83
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    4:21.34    8  
     1) Shannon Quinn 18                2) Natalie Livingston 21          
     3) Katherine Shreve 19             4) Laura Webber 21                
       32.93  1:07.28    33.68  1:12.41    29.41  1:03.70    26.97    57.95
 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:54.48         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kendra Cheng 20                 2) Tess Harpur 18                 
     3) Katherine Kenney 19             4) Mika Spencer 18                
       28.28    57.95    31.58  1:07.55    26.40    57.57    24.58    51.61
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:26.42    3:21.12   40  
     1) Connor Stuewe 19                2) Mario Caballero 21             
     3) Ryan Bach 19                    4) Cole Puchi 19                  
       23.93    49.38    26.12    56.46    22.63    50.04    21.24    45.24
  2 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:29.43    3:24.03   34  
     1) Mun Hon Lee 19                  2) Jeffrey Thomas 20              
     3) Brandon Funk 19                 4) Andy Vazquez 19                
       24.84    50.95    26.35    56.93    22.75    50.37    21.82    45.78
  3 Boston College-NE  'A'                            3:33.37    3:24.41   32  
     1) Sean Murphy 20                  2) Andrew Stranick 19             
     3) Tim Benage 19                   4) Nick Henze 19                  
       25.50    52.05    26.06    56.43    22.95    50.22    21.45    45.71
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'              3:30.98    3:25.28   30  
     1) Hao Luong 19                    2) Michael Glenn 19               
     3) Eric Zeimetz 21                 4) Wiktor Karpinski 18            
       24.45    50.92    26.49    57.12    23.42    50.62    21.54    46.62
  5 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'              3:35.54    3:27.96   28  
     1) Colin Mulcahy 21                2) Beau Garufi 21                 
     3) Chris Inglis 20                 4) Peter Sacco 21                 
       24.69    50.44    27.11    58.62    23.44    51.57    21.90    47.33
  6 Boston College-NE  'B'                            3:35.35    3:29.80   26  
     1) Jimmy Boretti 21                2) Alex Rudolph 19                
     3) Joe Costa 18                    4) Eddie Timmerman 21             
       26.18    53.19    27.59    58.34    24.19    51.89    22.37    46.38
  7 Boston College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:31.34   24  
     1) Stefan Tziolis 20               2) Jason Castillo 20              
     3) Estephen Saliba 18              4) Daniel Kelly 18                
       26.26    53.87    27.27    59.94    24.19    51.54    21.46    45.99
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:39.92    3:36.26   22  
     1) Jan Yburan 20                   2) Brian Power 20                 
     3) Tyler Wright 18                 4) Brian Lyons 21                 
       25.88    53.80    27.38    59.60    24.09    52.78    23.44    50.08
  9 Bryant University-NE  'B'                         3:40.23    3:39.50   18  
     1) Steven Sinclair 21              2) Joshua Bjornberg 18            
     3) John Lawson 19                  4) Samuel Linder 18               
       26.76    55.24    27.00    58.59    24.10    52.83    24.87    52.84
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    3:47.63   14  
     1) Thomas Horigan 19               2) Jack Swain 19                  
     3) Kevin O'Connor 20               4) Tim Liddy 20                   
       27.42    56.36    28.49  1:01.87    27.14    58.48    23.84    50.92
 11 Bryant University-NE  'C'                              NT    3:51.81   12  
     1) Robert Beauchemin 18            2) Nico Seiler 21                 
     3) Andrew Neggia 18                4) Jerry Gargano 20               
       28.14    57.71    30.51  1:05.42    26.42    57.16    24.24    51.52
 -- Boston University-NE  'C'                              NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nik Astashinsky 21              2) Rodrigo Gonzalez 19            
     3) Tanner Cridland 18              4) James Sundquist 19             
       25.70    52.42    27.25    58.86    24.24    52.67    22.14    47.17
 -- Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:35.81         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Cameron Hessler 20              2) Graham Beck 19                 
     3) Nicholas Karadimas 20           4) Alex Kosenski 22               
       26.91    55.62    26.97    58.68    24.00    52.44    22.41    47.18
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         NS  
 -- Massachusetts, University of-NE  'C'                   NT         NS  

Nickerson Turns 100

Braves/Nickerson Field celebrates its 100th anniversary.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

De Bona recorded a combined five points (2g, 1a) in two games.

LEARN MORE