GOTERRIERSDOTCOM
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

Event Scoreboard

February 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Men's Lacrosse
Quinnipiac
11:00 AM
Nickerson Field
02
Men's Ice Hockey
Harvard - Beanpot Semifinal
5:00 PM
Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
03
Women's Ice Hockey
Harvard - Beanpot Semifinal
8:00 PM
Cambridge, Mass.
04
Women's Basketball
Navy
7:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Basketball

Navy
7:00 PM
Agganis Arena
05
06
Men's Ice Hockey
UMass Lowell
7:15 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Men's Track

Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
Women's Track

Harvard Invitational
All Day
Cambridge, Mass.
07
Women's Lacrosse
Brown
12:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Men's Lacrosse

Mercer
1:00 PM
Nickerson Field
Women's Tennis

North Texas Harvard
1:00 PM
Allston, Mass.
Women's Basketball

Lafayette
2:00 PM
Case Gym - The Roof
Women's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
2:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Women's Track

Scarlet & White Invitational
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
Men's Track

Scarlet & White Invitational
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
08
Men's Tennis
Quinnipiac
2:00 PM
Track & Tennis Center
Women's Tennis

Boston College
5:00 PM
Dedham, Mass.
09
Men's Basketball
Lafayette
7:00 PM
Easton, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey

Beanpot BC/Northeastern
TBA
Boston, Mass. (TD Garden)
10
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston College/Northeastern - Beanpot Final
TBA
Cambridge, Mass.
11
Women's Basketball
Colgate
7:00 PM
Hamilton, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Colgate
8:00 PM
Agganis Arena
12
Women's Tennis
Holy Cross
5:00 PM
Track & Tennis Center
13
Softball
Oklahoma
12:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Softball

Washington
2:15 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Agganis Arena
Women's Track

David Hemery Valentine Invit Womens
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
14
Men's Lacrosse
Canisius
1:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Loyola Maryland
1:00 PM
Agganis Arena
Women's Basketball

Loyola Maryland
2:00 PM
Baltimore, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

Siena
2:00 PM
Albany, N.Y.
Women's Ice Hockey

Providence
2:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Softball

North Texas
4:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey

New Hampshire
7:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Softball

Arizona State
9:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Track

David Hemery Valentine Invit Mens
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
15
Men's Tennis
Bryant
10:00 AM
Track & Tennis Center
Softball

Illinois State
12:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Ice Hockey

Providence
3:00 PM
Walter Brown Arena
16
17
18
Men's Basketball
American
7:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Basketball

American
7:00 PM
Case Gym - The Roof
Men's Swimming

PL Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Patriot League Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
19
Women's Ice Hockey
Boston College
7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Women's Swimming

Patriot League Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Swimming

PL Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
20
Women's Lacrosse
Vanderbilt
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Notre Dame
7:30 PM
Agganis Arena
Men's Swimming

PL Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Swimming

Patriot League Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
21
Women's Tennis
Binghamton
10:00 AM
Track & Tennis Center
Men's Lacrosse

Lehigh
1:00 PM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey

Boston College
3:00 PM
Walter Brown Arena
Women's Basketball

Bucknell
5:00 PM
Case Gym - The Roof
Men's Ice Hockey

Notre Dame
7:00 PM
Agganis Arena
Women's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Swimming

Patriot League Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Swimming

PL Championships
All Day
Lewisburg, Pa.
22
Men's Tennis
Colgate
10:00 AM
Track & Tennis Center
Men's Basketball

Bucknell
12:00 PM
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Women's Track

Patriot League Championship
All Day
Annapolis, Md.
23
24
Men's Lacrosse
Providence
4:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
25
Women's Lacrosse
Massachusetts
3:00 PM
Nickerson Field
Women's Basketball

Army
7:00 PM
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

Army
7:00 PM
Agganis Arena
26
27
Women's Tennis
Columbia
12:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Softball

UTSA
1:15 PM
College Station, Texas
Softball

Texas A&M
4:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
7:30 PM
Agganis Arena
Men's Track

New England Championships
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
Women's Track

New England Championships
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
28
Softball
UTSA
11:00 AM
College Station, Texas
Men's Basketball

Holy Cross
12:00 PM
Agganis Arena
Men's Lacrosse

Vermont
1:00 PM
Burlington, Vt.
Women's Basketball

Holy Cross
1:00 PM
Worcester, Mass.
Men's Tennis

Harvard
4:00 PM
Allston, Mass.
Softball

Texas A&M
6:15 PM
College Station, Texas
Men's Ice Hockey

Northeastern
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Women's Track

New England Championships
All Day
Track & Tennis Center
Men's Track

New England Championships
All Day
Track & Tennis Center

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Hope scored a career-high 22 points against Colgate

LEARN MORE