GOTERRIERSDOTCOM
August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

Event Scoreboard

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Softball
Connecticut
Postponed
BU Softball Field
02
Softball
Connecticut
W, 3-1
BU Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse

New Hampshire
W, 19-9
Nickerson Field
03
Softball
Boston College
L, 8-0 (5)
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
04
Men's Soccer
Merrimack scrimmage
7:30 PM
Nickerson Field
Men's Track

Florida Relays
NTS
Gainesville, Fla.
Women's Track

Florida Relays
NTS
Gainesville, Fla.
05
Women's Rowing
URI, Buffalo
BU defeats URI and Buffalo
DeWolfe Boathouse
Field Hockey

Boston College Tournament
9:00 AM
Newton, Mass.
Men's Tennis

Hartford
W, 6-1
West Hartford, Conn.
Men's Lacrosse

Army
L, 8-7
Nickerson Field
Softball

Lehigh
L, 3-0
BU Softball Field
Women's Tennis

Massachusetts
Cancelled
Amherst, Mass.
Softball

Lehigh
W, 6-4
BU Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse

Lehigh
L, 12-11 (2OT)
Nickerson Field
Women's Track

Florida Relays
NTS
Gainesville, Fla.
Women's Golf

Seton Hall Invitational
All Day
Bedmeinster, N.J.
Women's Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
10-of-20
Springfield, Mass.
Men's Track

Florida Relays
All Day
Gainesville, Fla.
Men's Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
15-of-20
Springfield, Mass.
06
Women's Rowing
Syracuse, Minnesota
BU Falls to Syracuse, Minn.
DeWolfe Boathouse
Men's Tennis

Bucknell
W, 5-2
Lewisburg, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Boston College
11:30 AM
Nickerson Field
Softball

Lehigh
W, 8-4
BU Softball Field
Field Hockey

Boston College
12:00 PM
New Balance Field
Women's Soccer

vs Northeastern/Harvard
3:00 PM
TBA
Women's Golf

Seton Hall Invitational
10-of-17
Bedmeinster, N.J.
07
08
Men's Lacrosse
Harvard
L, 14-9
Cambridge, Mass.
09
Softball
Dartmouth
L, 5-4
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Lacrosse

Colgate
L, 11-7
Hamilton, N.Y.
10
Softball
Boston College
L, 3-0
BU Softball Field
11
Men's Soccer
Massachusetts scrimmage
8:00 PM
Nickerson Field
12
Women's Rowing
Yale, Dartmouth
8:00 AM
New Haven, Conn.
Men's Crew

Northeastern Arlett Cup
9:00 AM
DeWolfe Boathouse
Field Hockey

Brown Tournament
10:00 AM
Providence, R.I.
Softball

Holy Cross
L, 4-2
Worcester, Mass.
Men's Lacrosse

Loyola Maryland
L, 15-6
Baltimore, Md.
Women's Lacrosse

14 Loyola Maryland
L, 19-8
Nickerson Field
Softball

Holy Cross
L, 6-5
Worcester, Mass.
Women's Soccer

Alumni Game
4:00 PM
Nickerson Field
Men's Track

George Davis Invitational
NTS
Lowell, Mass.
Women's Track

George Mason Invitational
3-of-20
Fairfax, Va.
Women's Track

George Davis Invitational
NTS
Lowell, Mass.
Men's Track

George Mason Invitational
10-of-23
Fairfax, Va.
Crew-Lightweight

Knecht Cup
V8 2nd in LTW finals
Collingswood, NJ
13
Women's Rowing
Radcliffe, Northeastern
Finish 3rd to Harvard & NU
DeWolfe Boathouse
Softball

Holy Cross
W, 11-1 (5)
Worcester, Mass.
Women's Tennis

Army Harvard
W, 7-0
Allston, Mass.
Women's Soccer

Providence
1:00 PM
Nickerson Field
Crew-Lightweight

Knecht Cup
All Day
Collingswood, NJ
Women's Golf

Brown Bear Invitational
All Day
East Providence, R.I.
14
Women's Golf
Brown Bear Invitational
2-of-13
East Providence, R.I.
15
Softball
Massachusetts
Cancelled
BU Softball Field
16
Women's Lacrosse
Harvard
L, 11-6
Cambridge, Mass.
Field Hockey

Massachusetts
7:30 PM
Amherst, Mass.
17
Softball
UMass-Lowell
W, 9-1
Lowell, Mass.
Women's Soccer

Brown
7:00 PM
Nickerson Field
18
Women's Tennis
Lafayette PL Quarterfinals
W, 5-0
Williamsport, Pa.
19
Men's Crew
Dartmouth Bill Cup
BU sweeps Dartmouth Rutgers
Hanover, N.H.
Women's Rowing

Brown
Fall to No. 1 Brown
Providence, RI
Women's Tennis

Bucknell PL Semifinals
W, 4-0
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Army Harvard
L, 5-2
Allston, Mass.
Softball

Colgate
W, 5-2
Hamilton, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

Bucknell
W, 11-9
Nickerson Field
Softball

Colgate
W, 8-1
Hamilton, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Holy Cross
W, 9-8
Worcester, Mass.
Crew-Lightweight

Charles River Lightweight INvite
TBA
DeWolfe Boathouse
Women's Golf

Patriot League Championship
3-of-5
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Track

Sean Collier Invitational
NTS
Cambridge, Mass.
Women's Track

Sean Collier Invitational
NTS
Cambridge, Mass.
20
Women's Tennis
Army PL Final
W, 4-1
Lewisburg, Pa.
Softball

Colgate
W, 7-2
Hamilton, N.Y.
Women's Golf

Patriot League Championship
2-of-5
Bethlehem, Pa.
Crew-Lightweight

Charles River Lightweight Invite
V8 finishes 5th
DeWolfe Boathouse
21
22
Softball
Rhode Island
W, 7-4
BU Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse

Lehigh PL Quarterfinals
W, 14-9
Nickerson Field
23
24
Softball
Harvard
4:00 PM
BU Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse

Navy PL Semifinals
7:30 PM
Baltimore, Md.
Men's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
25
Men's Soccer
Boston College scrimmage
8:00 PM
Nickerson Field
Women's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Loyola Maryland PL Quarterfinals
TBA
West Point, N.Y.
26
Men's Crew
Syracuse Conlan Cup w/ Columbia Lusins Cup
8:00 AM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Field Hockey

Harvard Tournament
9:00 AM
Allston, Mass.
Women's Rowing

Bucknell
9:00 AM
Lewisberry, PA
Softball

Lafayette
12:00 PM
BU Softball Field
Women's Lacrosse

Patriot League Final
1:00 PM
Baltimore, Md.
Softball

Lafayette
2:00 PM
BU Softball Field
Women's Soccer

New Hampshire
6:00 PM
Durham, N.H.
Men's Tennis

PL Semifinals
TBA
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Track

Skyhawk Invitational
All Day
Easton, Mass.
Crew-Lightweight

Bucknell
TBA
Lewisberry, PA
Men's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Skyhawk Invitational
All Day
Easton, Mass.
Women's Track

Penn Relays
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
27
Softball
Lafayette
12:00 PM
BU Softball Field
Field Hockey

Alumnae Game
1:00 PM
New Balance Field
Men's Tennis

PL Final
TBA
West Point, N.Y.
28
Softball
UMass-Lowell
4:00 PM
BU Softball Field
29
30
Softball
Massachusetts
5:00 PM
Amherst, Mass.



Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Pavlickova finished second at the Patriot League Championship.

LEARN MORE