2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.EventsHometown/High School
arsenault samuelSamuel Arsenault7SRJumps, HurdlesNewtonville, Mass./Newton North
banks marcusMarcus Banks1FRSprintsChicago, Ill./Stevenson School
barnett jamesJames Barnett1FRThrowsRidgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
civitano alexAlex Civitano5JRDistanceStaten Island, N.Y.
cunningham tomTom Cunningham1FRDistanceBarnstable, Mass./Barnstable
edwards blakeBlake Edwards7SRMultis, JumpsNashville, Tenn./Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet
farmakidis nikolaosNikolaos Farmakidis5JRPole VaultAthens, Greece/Moraitis School
ferriero jakeJake Ferriero1FRDistanceFlorham Park, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
flynn justinJustin Flynn1FRSprintsRochester Hills, Mich./Brother Rice
gennaro paulPaul Gennaro3SODistanceAbington, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
greene bruceBruce Greene1FRSprintsIthaca, N.Y./Ithaca
groll mattiMatti Groll1FRDistanceScottsdale, Ariz./Desert Mountain
guang youngYoung Guang3SOThrowsNewton, Mass./Newton North
hinckley natNat Hinckley7SRJavelinSouthwest Harbor, Maine/Mt. Desert Island
homan ethanEthan Homan1FRDistanceScottsdale, Ariz./Cactus Shadows
horace reubenReuben Horace3SOThrowsWarwick, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
howser fritzFritz Howser3SOPole VaultNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
knight ethanEthan Knight5JRThrowsMendota Heights, Minn./Henry Sibley
lagerberg davidDavid Lagerberg3SOSprintsRavenshead, Nottinghamshire, E/Joseph Whitaker School
leonard brianBrian Leonard7SRSprintsPhiladelphia, Pa./Malvern Prep
malone tylerTyler Malone1FRMultisStoneham, Mass./Stoneham
maloof michaelMichael Maloof5JRThrowsWarwick, R.I./Bishop Hendrickon
mckeon johnJohn McKeon5JRDistanceAbington, Mass./Abington
mehat pavanPavan Mehat7SRHorizontal JumpsVancouver, B.C./Collingwood School
obaseki etinosaEtinosa Obaseki5JRSprintsQueens Village, N.Y./St. Francis Prep
olson alecAlec Olson3SODistanceExcelsior, Minn./Chanhassen
oluwadara davidDavid Oluwadara1FRJumpsBoston, Mass./Newton North
pastrana manuelManuel Pastrana7SRThrowsGuaynabo, P.R./American Military Academy
peters richRich Peters7SRDistanceBristol, England/Brimsham Green School
prenn alastairAlastair Prenn1FRSprintsLondon, England/St. Paul's School
prieto vasquez sebastianSebastian Prieto Vasquez1FRMultisZurich, Switzerland/Zurich International School
ravetz benBen Ravetz5JRDistanceBlue Bell, Pa./Wissahickon
ross stuartStuart Ross5JRDistanceGlasgow, Scotland/The High School of Glasgow
russo mitchMitch Russo1FRDistanceNewtown, Conn./Newtown
shaeffer brianBrian Shaeffer1FRPole VaultFlourtown, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
solomon mattMatt Solomon5JRDistanceShelburne, Vt./South Burlington
somoroff aaronAaron Somoroff5JRDistanceNew York, N.Y./Bronx High School of Science
srikumar syianSyian Srikumar3SOMiddle DistanceStaten Island, N.Y./McKee Vocational & Technical
sullivan connorConnor Sullivan7SRHigh JumpEaston, Mass./Oliver Ames
thomas kevinKevin Thomas3SODistanceMarshfield, Mass./Marshfield
vitale stephenStephen Vitale7SRSprints, HurdlesRandolph, N.J./Randolph
ward mikeMike Ward1FRDistanceSilverdale, Wash./Klahowya
waterman tomTom Waterman7SRMiddle DistanceHuntingdon Valley, Pa./Germantown Friends School
whittaker kennethKenneth Whittaker3SOSprintsPlano, Texas/Liberty
williams cameronCameron Williams1FRSprintsSan Antonio, Texas/Claudia Taylor Johnson
wuest samSam Wuest7SRHigh Jump, Long JumpSudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury

Coaches

Robyne Johnson - Director, Track & Field
Bruce Lehane - Assistant Director, Track
Mike Delgado - Assistant Coach
Gabe Sanders - Assistant Coach
Eric Ashe - Assistant Coach
Laura Martin - Volunteer for Alumni Communications
Katie Matthews - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Manny Smith - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Shelby Walton - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Hyoty won the top doubles and singles matches vs. defending PL champion Army.

LEARN MORE