GO TERRIERS

W. Basketball

BU Set To Host Army Thursday Night

1/28/2015 - The Terriers return home to round out the first half of its conference schedule against Army on Thursday night at 7 p.m. in Case Gym. BU begins the...

more news

M. Basketball

Terriers to Visit Army Thursday Night

1/28/2015 - Coming off a split at home, the Boston University men's basketball team will conclude the first go-around in the Patriot League at Army on Thursday...

more news

M. Lacrosse

Men's Lacrosse Names 2015 Captains

1/28/2015 - Head Boston university men's lacrosse coach Ryan Polley announced the four captains for the 2015 season on Wednesday.

more news

W. Ice Hockey

Hanson Named WHEA Defensive Player of the Week

1/26/2015 - Sophomore Victoria Hanson of the Boston University women's ice hockey team was named Hockey East Defensive Player of the Week, the league office...

more news

M. Ice Hockey

O'Connor Named Hockey East Defensive Player of ...

1/26/2015 - After helping the Boston University men's ice hockey sweep earn a weekend sweep at Vermont, junior goaltender Matt O'Connor has been named the...

more news

W. Lacrosse

Lacrosse Season Tickets On Sale Now

1/22/2015 - Season ticket packages for both the Boston University men's and women's lacrosse programs were announced on Thursday.

more news
Full Calendar
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Jan 29
Men's Basketball Army West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Army Case Gym - The Roof 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Jan 30
Women's Tennis Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. 5:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Massachusetts Agganis Arena 7:30 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Women's Track John Thomas Terrier Classic Track & Tennis Center All Day
Men's Track John Thomas Terrier Classic Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Jan 31
Men's Basketball Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 2:00 PM Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Lehigh Case Gym - The Roof 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Tennis Miami (Ohio) @ Dartmouth Hanover, N.H. 12:00 PM
Men's Swimming Boston College, Colgate Competition Pool 1:30 PM
Women's Swimming Boston College, Colgate Competition Pool 1:30 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Connecticut Storrs, Conn. 3:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Track John Thomas Terrier Classic Track & Tennis Center All Day
Men's Track John Thomas Terrier Classic Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Feb 1
Men's Lacrosse Quinnipiac Nickerson Field 11:00 AM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Feb 2
Men's Ice Hockey Harvard - Beanpot Semifinal Boston, Mass. (TD Garden) 5:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Feb 3
Women's Ice Hockey Harvard - Beanpot Semifinal Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Feb 4
Men's Basketball Navy Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Navy Annapolis, Md. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Feb 6
Men's Ice Hockey UMass Lowell Lowell, Mass. 7:15 PM Listen
Men's Track Harvard Invitational Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Women's Track Harvard Invitational Cambridge, Mass. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Feb 7
Women's Basketball Lafayette Case Gym - The Roof 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Brown Providence, R.I. 12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Mercer Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Tennis North Texas @ Harvard Allston, Mass. 1:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey New Hampshire Durham, N.H. 2:00 PM
Women's Track Scarlet & White Invitational Track & Tennis Center All Day
Men's Track Scarlet & White Invitational Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Feb 8
Men's Tennis Quinnipiac Track & Tennis Center 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis Boston College Dedham, Mass. 5:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Feb 9
Men's Basketball Lafayette Easton, Pa. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Men's Ice Hockey Beanpot (BC/Northeastern) Boston, Mass. (TD Garden) TBA Launch GameTracker Listen
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Feb 10
Women's Ice Hockey Boston College/Northeastern - Beanpot Final Cambridge, Mass. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Feb 11
Men's Basketball Colgate Agganis Arena 8:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Feb 12
Women's Tennis Holy Cross Track & Tennis Center 5:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Feb 13
Softball Oklahoma Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 PM
Softball Washington Tempe, Ariz. 2:15 PM
Men's Ice Hockey New Hampshire Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Listen
Women's Track David Hemery Valentine Invit. (Women's) Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Feb 14
Men's Basketball Loyola Maryland Agganis Arena 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Loyola Maryland Baltimore, N.Y. 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Softball North Texas Tempe, Ariz. 4:30 PM
Softball Arizona State Tempe, Ariz. 9:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Canisius Buffalo, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Siena Albany, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Providence Providence, R.I. 2:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Men's Ice Hockey New Hampshire Durham, N.H. 7:00 PM Listen
Men's Track David Hemery Valentine Invit. (Men's) Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Feb 15
Softball Illinois State Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis Bryant Track & Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Women's Ice Hockey Providence Walter Brown Arena 3:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Feb 18
Men's Basketball American Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball American Case Gym - The Roof 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Men's Swimming PL Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Women's Swimming Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Feb 19
Women's Ice Hockey Boston College Chestnut Hill, Mass. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Swimming Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Men's Swimming PL Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Feb 20
Women's Lacrosse Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 3:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Notre Dame Agganis Arena 7:30 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Men's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Swimming Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Men's Swimming PL Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Feb 21
Women's Basketball Bucknell Case Gym - The Roof 5:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Tennis Binghamton Track & Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Lehigh Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM
Women's Ice Hockey Boston College Walter Brown Arena 3:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker
Men's Ice Hockey Notre Dame Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Women's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Men's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Swimming Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Men's Swimming PL Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Feb 22
Men's Basketball Bucknell Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM Watch on PLN
Men's Tennis Colgate Track & Tennis Center 10:00 AM
Men's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Women's Track Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Feb 24
Men's Lacrosse Providence Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Feb 25
Men's Basketball Army Agganis Arena 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Army West Point, N.Y. 7:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Women's Lacrosse Massachusetts Nickerson Field 3:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Feb 27
Softball UTSA College Station, Texas 1:15 PM
Softball Texas A&M College Station, Texas 4:00 PM
Women's Tennis Columbia New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern Agganis Arena 7:30 PM Watch Video Launch GameTracker Listen
Men's Track New England Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Women's Track New England Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Feb 28
Men's Basketball Holy Cross Agganis Arena 12:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Basketball Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM Watch on PLN
Softball UTSA College Station, Texas 11:00 AM
Softball Texas A&M College Station, Texas 6:15 PM
Men's Lacrosse Vermont Burlington, Vt. 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis Harvard Allston, Mass. 4:00 PM
Men's Ice Hockey Northeastern Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM Listen
Women's Track New England Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Men's Track New England Championships Track & Tennis Center All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 1
Softball Illinois State College Station, Texas 11:00 AM
Women's Golf College of Charleston Kiawah Island Intercollegiate Kiawah, S.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Mar 2
Women's Golf College of Charleston Kiawah Island Intercollegiate Kiawah, S.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Mar 3
Women's Lacrosse Dartmouth Nickerson Field 4:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Women's Golf College of Charleston Kiawah Island Intercollegiate Kiawah, S.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 7
Women's Lacrosse American Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Lacrosse Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis Brown Providence, R.I. 4:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 8
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Mar 9
Women's Golf University of North Florida Intercollegiate (36) Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Women's Tennis Southern Miss Miami, Fla. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Tuesday, Mar 10
Men's Tennis Northern Illinois Boca Raton, Fla. 11:00 AM
Women's Golf University of North Florida Intercollegiate Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Women's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Men's Swimming Zone Diving Championships TBD All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Denver Denver, Colo. 9:00 PM
Women's Tennis TBA Miami, Fla. TBA
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 12
Men's Tennis Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 11:30 AM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 13
Men's Tennis Southern Miss Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse Lafayette Nickerson Field 1:00 PM Launch GameTracker
Men's Crew Navy Clemson, S.C. TBA
Women's Tennis Florida International Miami, Fla. TBA
Crew-Lightweight Spring Break Regatta Clemson, S.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM Watch on PLN
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 19
Women's Swimming NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 20
Women's Swimming NCAA Championships Greensboro, N.C. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Navy Nickerson Field 12:00 PM Launch GameTracker Watch on PLN
Men's Lacrosse Bucknell Nickerson Field 2:30 PM Launch GameTracker
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Wednesday, Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Yale New Haven, Conn. 4:00 PM
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Thursday, Mar 26
Men's Swimming NCAA Championships Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Friday, Mar 27
Men's Swimming NCAA Championships Iowa City, Iowa All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Saturday, Mar 28
Men's Tennis Army West Point, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Navy Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Men's Crew Brown Providence, R.I. TBA
Crew-Lightweight Home racing vs. TBD (Lower boats only) Dewolfe Boathouse TBA
Crew-Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic (Varsity 8 only) San Diego, Calif. All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Sunday, Mar 29
Men's Tennis Lafayette Easton, Pa. 10:00 AM
Crew-Lightweight San Diego Crew Classic (Varsity 8 only) San Diego, Calif. All Day
Women's Rowing Beanpot Dewolfe Boathouse All Day
Sport Event Location Time Coverage
Monday, Mar 30
Women's Golf William & Mary C+F Bank Intercollegiate (36) Williamsburg, Va. All Day

Terriers In the Community

BU student-athletes donate over 4,000 hours of their time each year to non-profit organizations.

LEARN MORE

Patriot League Network

Find out how to watch your Terriers compete at home and on the road in the Patriot League!

LEARN MORE

Student-Athlete of the Week

Hope scored a career-high 22 points against Colgate

LEARN MORE